Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
St Patricks School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
you RUN the place
281 East St N, Sarnia, Ontario, N7T 6X8, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Shaunna Moran
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
1
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2007 / 2008 - (1 articles)
All News
Search
2008 Results - St. Patrick's Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 26th 2008, 6:23pm
Comments
St. Patrick's Invitational
- May 7, 2008
Sarnia, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
AB Lucas
Alexander MacKenzie - Sarnia
Assumption College - Windsor
Catholic Central - London
Central Huron
Chatham Christian
East Elgin
ES St Francis Xavier - Sarnia
Essex
Glencoe
Holy Cross - Strathroy
Hon WC Kennedy
Huron Park
John McGregor
John Paul II - London
Lambton Central
L’Essor
London Central
London South
Lord Dorchester
Maranatha Christian Academy
Monsignor Bruyere
Montcalm
Mother Teresa - London
North Lambton
North Middlesex
Northern - Sarnia
Oakridge
Port Hope
Regina Mundi
Sarnia
Saunders
Sir Frederick Banting
St Christopher
St Clair
St Patrick's - Sarnia
St Thomas Aquinas - London
St Thomas of Villanova - Lasalle
Stratford Central
Strathroy
Ursuline College The Pines
Walkerville
Wallaceburg
Westminster
WF Herman
Men:
100m
|
400m
|
1500m
|
1500m Steeple
|
100h
|
110h
|
4x100m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
1500m Wheelchair
Women:
100m
|
400m
|
1500m
|
1500m Steeple
|
80h
|
100h
|
4x100m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Baylis, PJ
Essex
11.79
nwi
7
2
Young, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
12.02
nwi
7
3
Pomorski, Stefan
London Central
12.27
nwi
7
4
Slegers, Mike
Holy Cross - Str
12.29
nwi
7
5
Sullivan, Collin
St Patrick's - S
12.47
nwi
7
6
Harrison, Luke
Central Huron
12.47
nwi
3
7
Stewardson, Cole
Saunders
12.77
nwi
6
8
Evison, Richie
Lord Dorchester
12.81
nwi
2
9
Butler, Branden
Lambton Central
12.83
nwi
7
10
Aitken, Chris
Lambton Central
12.90
nwi
7
11
VanderVloet, Kevin
North Middlesex
12.95
nwi
2
12
Cairns, Brodie
Central Huron
12.98
nwi
3
13
Gray, Zachary
AB Lucas
12.98
nwi
1
14
Garba, Bashir
Catholic Central
12.98
nwi
5
14
Schallhorn, Steve
Northern - Sarni
12.98
nwi
6
16
Druzcz, Matt
John Paul II - L
12.99
nwi
1
17
Boersma, Cole
Northern - Sarni
12.99
nwi
6
18
Dipaulo, Dom
St Patrick's - S
13.04
nwi
5
19
Thoren, Kevin
Holy Cross - Str
13.04
nwi
7
19
Acton, Joel
St Patrick's - S
13.04
nwi
5
21
Hexter, Matt
Catholic Central
13.06
nwi
6
22
Maurer, Cameron
Regina Mundi
13.17
nwi
2
23
Beer, Alec
Lambton Central
13.19
nwi
6
24
Cassidy, Aaron
North Lambton
13.20
nwi
5
25
Chrapko, John
St Christopher
13.35
nwi
6
26
Gibson, Patrick
London Central
13.42
nwi
5
27
Elviage, Brent
Northern - Sarni
13.43
nwi
4
28
Wright, Jacob
John McGregor
13.44
nwi
5
29
Hopkins, Jared
WF Herman
13.50
nwi
6
30
Legge, Ben
Catholic Central
13.63
nwi
3
31
Krasinkiewicz, Jeremy
St Christopher
13.73
nwi
5
32
Ferrera, Matt
St Patrick's - S
13.75
nwi
4
33
Dafoe, Brad
Northern - Sarni
13.77
nwi
1
34
Sorto, David
London Central
13.77
nwi
4
35
Dew, Kaelin
North Lambton
13.85
nwi
2
36
Thang, Henry
John Paul II - L
13.85
nwi
4
37
Tran, John
Regina Mundi
14.01
nwi
3
38
Aguilar, Jason
Assumption Colle
14.01
nwi
2
39
Vanhie, Matt
North Middlesex
14.03
nwi
2
40
Colthurst, Karl
WF Herman
14.08
nwi
5
41
Okutinyang, Annika
St Christopher
14.15
nwi
2
42
Richardson, Mike
Port Hope
14.21
nwi
3
43
Miller, Connell
Port Hope
15.40
nwi
3
44
Teeple, Liam
Strathroy
15.88
nwi
4
Mens 100m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Warner, Damian
Montcalm
11.26
nwi
13
2
Bowman, Aaron
Saunders
11.28
nwi
13
3
Holland, Brandon
Walkerville
11.57
nwi
13
4
Thomas, Luke
Saunders
11.93
nwi
12
5
Handsor, Aaron
John McGregor
11.93
nwi
13
6
Salomans, Dennis
Strathroy
11.97
nwi
10
7
Lauzon, Pat
WF Herman
11.99
nwi
12
8
O'Neill, Jordon
Port Hope
11.99
nwi
9
9
Martineau, Brandyn
Port Hope
12.00
nwi
10
10
Janzen, Brad
Strathroy
12.03
nwi
13
11
Grozier, Ryan
Central Huron
12.06
nwi
1
12
Posliff, Daniel
Holy Cross - Str
12.13
nwi
10
13
Woods, Nick
Port Hope
12.15
nwi
8
14
Huggins, Preston
Regina Mundi
12.15
nwi
3
15
Lee, David
AB Lucas
12.17
nwi
4
16
Strybos, Steven
St Christopher
12.22
nwi
11
17
Granja, Felipe
St Thomas Aquina
12.24
nwi
9
18
VanDamme, Brad
Holy Cross - Str
12.26
nwi
12
19
Robinson-Blyth, Tommy
WF Herman
12.26
nwi
13
20
Cope, Dustin
St Patrick's - S
12.29
nwi
9
21
Travis, Dylan
WF Herman
12.30
nwi
9
22
Lawrence, Bryce
Catholic Central
12.42
nwi
11
23
Daley, Dwayne
Alexander MacKen
12.43
nwi
11
24
Young, Kodey
St Clair
12.44
nwi
12
25
Golub, Devin
St Christopher
12.44
nwi
11
25
Bokhout, Colin
Central Huron
12.44
nwi
2
27
Bosi, Peter
AB Lucas
12.47
nwi
7
28
Downie, Cam
Sir Frederick Ba
12.49
nwi
9
29
Boutilier, Jordan
London Central
12.51
nwi
13
30
McDonald, Eric
St Christopher
12.52
nwi
8
31
Rogers, Owen
North Lambton
12.53
nwi
8
32
Bogorin, Alex
St Thomas Aquina
12.54
nwi
9
33
Garrett, Luke
St Christopher
12.54
nwi
10
34
Babcock, Greg
Lambton Central
12.56
nwi
9
35
Johnson, Charles
WF Herman
12.58
nwi
10
36
Baddar, Mazan
AB Lucas
12.58
nwi
4
37
Farid, Zaid
Catholic Central
12.59
nwi
10
38
Rate, Mitch
Lambton Central
12.64
nwi
12
39
Kopacz, Alex
Port Hope
12.67
nwi
6
40
Rock, Dylan
John Paul II - L
12.69
nwi
1
41
Zambito, Zach
St Thomas Aquina
12.69
nwi
8
42
Brazier, Matt
Saunders
12.69
nwi
3
43
Waldie, Shawn
St Clair
12.70
nwi
12
44
Stewardson, Eric
Saunders
12.73
nwi
8
45
Wattie, Graeme
Northern - Sarni
12.83
nwi
6
45
Weaver, Jessy
Saunders
12.83
nwi
7
47
Gardiner, Mitchell
Holy Cross - Str
12.85
nwi
4
48
Oquias, Christian
Strathroy
12.86
nwi
7
49
MacSorley, Duncan
Lambton Central
12.86
nwi
11
50
Novais, Andrew
Regina Mundi
12.88
nwi
4
51
Stewart, Sean
North Lambton
12.89
nwi
8
52
Lewis, Justin
London Central
12.89
nwi
11
52
Nethercott, Brandon
Lord Dorchester
12.89
nwi
4
54
Lomond, Jordan
East Elgin
12.90
nwi
6
55
Almeida, Manny
Regina Mundi
12.90
nwi
2
56
Dyson, Cody
Essex
13.01
nwi
7
57
Bresett, Mason
North Lambton
13.03
nwi
7
58
Huebl, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
13.04
nwi
6
59
Cheung, Michael
London Central
13.05
nwi
7
60
Morrill, Phil
Strathroy
13.09
nwi
6
61
Huzevka, Mario
Lambton Central
13.10
nwi
11
62
Yuen, Brandon
Assumption Colle
13.17
nwi
4
63
Martin, Jesse
WF Herman
13.25
nwi
7
64
Helps, Mike
Sarnia
13.26
nwi
5
65
Rossini, Quinton
Essex
13.29
nwi
7
66
Paulley, Jeff
Sarnia
13.32
nwi
5
67
Lajoie, Adam
ES St Francis Xa
13.34
nwi
1
68
Loebus, Stefan
Regina Mundi
13.35
nwi
2
69
Kovacs, Paul
Strathroy
13.37
nwi
8
70
Runnalls, Tyler
Holy Cross - Str
13.42
nwi
4
71
Garcia, Walter
ES St Francis Xa
13.43
nwi
3
72
Durdle, Cole
East Elgin
13.54
nwi
5
73
Cook, Andrew
Alexander MacKen
13.59
nwi
5
74
Aberhart, Mike
Sarnia
13.64
nwi
5
75
Pham, Ken
John Paul II - L
13.68
nwi
3
76
Dell, Aaron
Alexander MacKen
13.79
nwi
2
77
Pelligrini, Dave
St Patrick's - S
13.94
nwi
6
78
Lepine, Matt
Alexander MacKen
13.95
nwi
4
79
Gray, Jackson
Sarnia
13.97
nwi
5
80
Correia, Brian
John Paul II - L
14.29
nwi
3
81
Kelders, Brandon
Alexander MacKen
14.53
nwi
3
82
Pawson, James
Alexander MacKen
14.63
nwi
2
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Annett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
53.81
7
2
Pizzolitto, Dominic
Assumption Colle
55.19
7
3
Huzevka, Brandon
Northern - Sarni
55.66
7
4
Fanni, David
Catholic Central
55.90
7
5
Staeger, Greg
St Thomas Aquina
55.91
7
6
Gray, Zachary
AB Lucas
56.70
7
7
Shier, Brennan
Catholic Central
58.86
6
8
Wright, Jacob
John McGregor
59.33
5
9
Brulotte, Chad
Lord Dorchester
59.42
1
10
Schallhorn, Steve
Northern - Sarni
59.61
5
11
Cassidy, Aaron
North Lambton
59.94
6
12
Savic, Milos
WF Herman
1:00.72
6
13
Sauve, Eddie
Essex
1:00.75
6
14
Hendrikx, Aaron
North Middlesex
1:01.20
2
15
Wild, Greg
Central Huron
1:01.29
2
16
Hopkins, Jared
WF Herman
1:01.42
5
17
Slegers, Mike
Holy Cross - Str
1:01.45
7
18
Dipaulo, Dom
St Patrick's - S
1:01.56
4
19
Renaud, Mitch
Essex
1:01.56
3
20
Gow, Ryan
John McGregor
1:02.00
5
21
Villaneuva, Marcello
St Christopher
1:02.19
5
22
Cola, Rafael
St Thomas Aquina
1:02.50
4
23
O'Neill, David
East Elgin
1:02.60
6
24
Blair, Carson
St Patrick's - S
1:02.76
3
25
Pham, Ken
John Paul II - L
1:03.07
5
26
Berkmortel, Kevin
Holy Cross - Str
1:03.52
6
27
Aguilar, Jason
Assumption Colle
1:03.53
5
28
Costain, Dan
St Patrick's - S
1:03.62
3
29
Sorto, David
London Central
1:03.85
3
30
Service, Julian
St Patrick's - S
1:04.09
4
31
Krasinkiewicz, Jeremy
St Christopher
1:04.34
4
32
Douglas, Iain
Northern - Sarni
1:04.78
4
33
Loebus, Karl
Lord Dorchester
1:04.78
2
34
Bulgin, Kyle
North Middlesex
1:05.77
1
35
Hartman, Brandon
Holy Cross - Str
1:06.13
5
36
Hakinson, Theron
Holy Cross - Str
1:07.09
6
37
Fleming, Will
Central Huron
1:08.44
2
38
Morrison, Justin
John Paul II - L
1:09.41
2
39
Boere, Ryan
Holy Cross - Str
1:10.89
1
40
Gray, Alex
Wallaceburg
1:11.46
3
41
Carter, Conor
St Christopher
1:38.39
2
Mens 400m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
graham, andrew
Sir Frederick Ba
49.95
12
2
Leitch, Scott
Sir Frederick Ba
50.14
12
3
Colquhoun, Arjen
WF Herman
51.15
12
4
Hawkins, Kevin
WF Herman
51.43
12
5
Reddy, Matt
St Christopher
51.45
12
6
Semenowicz, Matt
Catholic Central
51.59
12
7
Thomas, Luke
Saunders
52.30
11
8
MacKinley, Mike
London Central
52.91
6
9
Lauer, Chris
Assumption Colle
52.93
11
10
Belanger, Nick
Catholic Central
52.97
11
11
Archer, Joel
WF Herman
53.11
12
12
Lever, Mike
Northern - Sarni
53.22
11
13
Holland, Brandon
Walkerville
53.25
11
14
Woods, Nick
Port Hope
53.46
10
15
Nunn, David
Maranatha Christ
53.98
5
16
Paul, Samrant
London Central
54.03
5
17
Dubinovski, Max
Montcalm
54.17
10
18
Roth, Austin
Holy Cross - Str
54.29
10
19
Oyedele, Akin
Hon WC Kennedy
54.64
8
20
Dally, Jared
Northern - Sarni
54.92
8
21
Gibbons, Jeremy
WF Herman
55.31
12
22
Szafran, Chris
St Thomas Aquina
55.41
7
23
McNamara, Stephen
Chatham Christia
55.46
8
24
Posliff, Daniel
Holy Cross - Str
55.49
10
25
Noel, Malcolm
Catholic Central
55.61
9
26
Grozier, Ryan
Central Huron
55.65
3
27
Young, Kodey
St Clair
56.15
10
28
Richmond, Jesse
London Central
56.16
8
29
Drouin, Derek
St Patrick's - S
56.21
7
30
Alvarez, Irvin
Assumption Colle
56.46
9
31
Golub, Devin
St Christopher
56.47
7
32
Rogers, Owen
North Lambton
56.53
10
33
Zandbergen, Matt
St Patrick's - S
56.60
6
34
Page, Nathan
St Clair
56.71
9
35
Babirad, Mark
St Thomas Aquina
56.76
6
36
Stewart, Sean
North Lambton
56.86
10
37
Girard, Tyler
St Christopher
56.88
6
38
Waldie, Shawn
St Clair
57.02
8
39
MacArthur, Alex
St Thomas Aquina
57.25
7
40
Lowry, Russell
AB Lucas
57.37
4
41
McPhail, Cody
Lambton Central
57.48
9
42
Martinello, Mike
Assumption Colle
57.52
9
43
Slivinski, Mike
Catholic Central
57.61
7
44
Andrew, Myles
Lord Dorchester
57.77
6
45
Morden, Matt
St Christopher
57.97
5
46
Steenstra, Zach
Central Huron
58.27
2
47
Smith, Clinton
Lambton Central
58.27
7
48
Druzcz, Matt
John Paul II - L
58.37
1
49
Spearman, Denver
St Clair
58.37
8
50
Cooke, Luke
Port Hope
58.41
5
51
Purdy, Cam
Strathroy
58.61
7
52
Durocher, Steve
St Thomas of Vil
59.14
4
53
Veenkamp, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
59.16
5
54
pace, chris
Sir Frederick Ba
1:00.36
9
55
Jackson, Danzell
Assumption Colle
1:00.72
2
56
Nethercott, Brandon
Lord Dorchester
1:00.84
5
57
VanReenan, Zach
Northern - Sarni
1:01.27
4
58
Allin, Thomas
East Elgin
1:01.53
5
59
Cable, Forrest
North Lambton
1:01.87
8
60
madady, sadra
AB Lucas
1:02.07
2
61
Roelands, Paul
North Middlesex
1:02.49
1
62
Pitel, Tanner
Lambton Central
1:02.84
4
63
Morrill, Phil
Strathroy
1:02.97
6
64
Galipeau, Cameron
St Christopher
1:05.00
4
65
Krall, Matt
Alexander MacKen
1:05.27
1
66
Lindsay, Mason
Alexander MacKen
1:05.33
2
67
Vallerend, Paul
John Paul II - L
1:06.26
3
68
McLuhan, Denim
Strathroy
1:08.51
5
69
Keir, S
John Paul II - L
1:10.58
2
70
Pawson, James
Alexander MacKen
1:11.55
3
71
Kasubeck, Robert
Lord Dorchester
1:14.40
3
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pizzolitto, Dominic
Assumption Colle
4:26.63
1
2
Wilson, McKay
Stratford Centra
4:27.73
1
3
Huzevka, Brandon
Northern - Sarni
4:29.53
1
4
Hall, Matt
St Christopher
4:35.14
1
5
Hendrikx, Aaron
North Middlesex
4:35.24
1
6
Mitchell, Reid
Assumption Colle
4:37.81
1
7
Turnbull, Ian
Port Hope
4:42.84
1
8
Holley, Mike
St Christopher
4:45.82
1
9
Travaglini, Matthew
St Thomas Aquina
4:45.86
1
10
Zehr, Jarrett
Lord Dorchester
4:49.11
1
11
Bulgin, Kyle
North Middlesex
4:49.77
1
12
McKee, Danny
Catholic Central
4:51.29
1
13
Mkahail, Gabbie
Catholic Central
4:51.30
1
14
Lamb, Nate
St Thomas Aquina
4:52.79
1
15
Gordon, Michael
North Lambton
4:53.01
1
16
DeSumma, Jordan
St Thomas Aquina
4:53.44
1
17
Miller, Kevin
St Thomas Aquina
4:53.97
1
18
Saunders, Troy
Northern - Sarni
4:58.01
1
19
Saul, Kelly
Northern - Sarni
4:59.62
1
20
Tesfay, Amanuel
Catholic Central
4:59.96
1
21
Leckie, Spencer
St Clair
5:00.25
1
22
Sokol, Ben
Northern - Sarni
5:01.10
1
23
Parker, Sean
North Lambton
5:01.62
1
24
Campbell, Wes
Strathroy
5:03.31
1
25
Black, Jeff
Montcalm
5:04.90
1
26
Gemmel, Shae
Lord Dorchester
5:05.77
1
27
Chambers, Ryan
Port Hope
5:06.23
1
28
Lush, Kurtis
St Patrick's - S
5:07.10
1
29
Krall, Spencer
Lambton Central
5:07.14
1
30
Paisley, Michael
Lambton Central
5:07.70
1
31
Doughty, Mitch
Northern - Sarni
5:07.92
1
32
Hartman, Brandon
Holy Cross - Str
5:12.72
1
33
Granger, Jeremy
Lord Dorchester
5:13.18
1
34
Fleming, Will
Central Huron
5:15.64
1
35
Black, Dylan
Oakridge
5:17.24
1
36
Vanhie, Alex
Regina Mundi
5:18.79
1
37
Hinchcliffe, Derek
Lambton Central
5:19.09
1
38
Cronin, Adam
Central Huron
5:19.80
1
39
Park, Mike
Central Huron
5:22.00
1
40
Waters, Mike
Port Hope
5:31.08
1
41
Gemmell, Jamie
Essex
5:36.04
1
42
VanBilsen, Todd
Glencoe
5:38.30
1
43
Blais, Austin
St Patrick's - S
5:42.98
1
44
Carver, Zack
Port Hope
5:43.66
1
45
Robinson, Jeff
WF Herman
5:48.06
1
46
Desmarais, Mike
Regina Mundi
5:48.37
1
47
VanKampen, Christian
St Christopher
5:48.59
1
48
Wong, Matt
St Christopher
5:54.54
1
49
Agyem, Jermaine
Regina Mundi
5:59.03
1
50
Busvech, Alex
Holy Cross - Str
5:59.87
1
51
La, Tim
Regina Mundi
7:35.96
1
Mens 1500m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Malette, John Paul
Assumption Colle
4:00.32
1
2
Wilson, Darcy
Stratford Centra
4:00.33
1
3
Bisson, Shaun
St Clair
4:12.60
1
4
Janikowski, Paul
St Thomas of Vil
4:15.72
1
5
Reddy, Matt
St Christopher
4:16.11
1
6
Galler, Patrick
Northern - Sarni
4:16.60
1
7
Vere, Justin
Lord Dorchester
4:19.21
1
8
DeVries, Thomas
London Central
4:19.62
1
9
LaMarra, Paul
Catholic Central
4:21.13
1
10
McNamara, Stephen
Chatham Christia
4:21.58
1
11
Cochrane, Paul
Northern - Sarni
4:22.22
1
12
Skufca, Jeff
Port Hope
4:23.11
1
13
Spearman, Denver
St Clair
4:24.31
1
14
Sawatzky, Adam
Northern - Sarni
4:25.94
1
15
Evers, Jack
St Christopher
4:26.92
1
16
Fortune, Patrick
Hon WC Kennedy
4:29.41
1
17
Yurkewich, Aaron
St Christopher
4:30.11
1
18
Gunn, James
Oakridge
4:31.69
1
19
Sibery-Saunders, Graham
Sir Frederick Ba
4:32.43
1
20
Hewlett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
4:34.16
1
21
Marsh, Jacob
AB Lucas
4:35.50
1
22
Page, Nathan
St Clair
4:36.37
1
23
Vosburg, Joel
Northern - Sarni
4:37.13
1
24
Boer, Jordan de
Strathroy
4:39.80
1
25
Gonser, Daniel
Stratford Centra
4:39.81
1
26
Mallay, Patrick
Northern - Sarni
4:40.20
1
27
Vankampen, Nic
St Christopher
4:42.98
1
28
Chambers, CJ
Sir Frederick Ba
4:42.98
1
29
Ramadani, Alex
Stratford Centra
4:43.19
1
30
Brown, Zac
Northern - Sarni
4:43.72
1
31
Gower, Mark
St Christopher
4:44.34
1
32
Harper, Travis
Sarnia
4:44.54
1
33
Liu, Wenhan
London Central
4:44.82
1
34
Johnston, Kier
Strathroy
4:44.97
1
35
Margetts, Colin
Northern - Sarni
4:46.24
1
36
Laing, Justin
Saunders
4:46.27
1
37
Roelen, Jochem
Regina Mundi
4:48.23
1
38
Mason, Kurt
John Paul II - L
4:48.83
1
39
VanEngelen, Adam
North Lambton
4:48.85
1
40
Boudreau, Cody
East Elgin
4:49.17
1
41
Borkelmans, Blake
East Elgin
4:49.52
1
42
Hartman, Kyle
Holy Cross - Str
4:50.21
1
43
Warner, Josh
Northern - Sarni
4:50.95
1
44
Komer, Brent
St Thomas Aquina
4:51.65
1
45
Roelands, Paul
North Middlesex
4:52.62
1
46
Wiper, Travis
John McGregor
4:53.51
1
47
Hynes, Jeff
Sir Frederick Ba
4:54.05
1
48
Travaglini, Anthony
St Thomas Aquina
4:54.26
1
49
Barnes, Derek
Northern - Sarni
4:54.69
1
50
Blakney, Taylor
WF Herman
4:55.38
1
51
Phillips, Jimmy
AB Lucas
4:55.88
1
52
Hare, Jeremy
Sarnia
4:56.30
1
53
Gooslah, Shizar
Sir Frederick Ba
4:56.69
1
54
Kelly, Spencer
Assumption Colle
4:56.87
1
55
Sparks, David
Lambton Central
4:57.56
1
56
Bolton, Grant
Central Huron
4:58.56
1
57
Robinson, Jeff
WF Herman
5:00.14
1
58
Scollard, Andrew
Saunders
5:02.30
1
59
Stubbs, Ben
North Lambton
5:02.57
1
60
Campbell, Brandan
Lambton Central
5:03.26
1
61
Keisler, Dylan
AB Lucas
5:03.35
1
62
Vanderheide, Brandan
Lambton Central
5:03.88
1
63
Sivell, Zac
Northern - Sarni
5:03.99
1
64
Malik, Paul
Saunders
5:04.10
1
65
Belanger, Tye
Sarnia
5:04.57
1
66
Newberry, Ryan
Glencoe
5:06.65
1
67
White, Dylan
Sarnia
5:06.81
1
68
Aitken, Zac
North Lambton
5:07.15
1
69
Poaps, Drew
St Clair
5:09.16
1
70
Walker, Cameron
St Thomas Aquina
5:10.34
1
71
Lambie, Warren
St Thomas Aquina
5:11.86
1
72
Tatar, Matt
WF Herman
5:13.26
1
73
Kessler, Matt
Essex
5:13.31
1
74
Thompson, Alastair
St Thomas Aquina
5:13.96
1
75
Carpani, Warren
St Clair
5:14.63
1
76
Watson, Trevor
Catholic Central
5:14.76
1
77
Arseneault, Mike
St Clair
5:15.93
1
78
Gault, John
WF Herman
5:18.04
1
79
Labiak, Mike
St Thomas of Vil
5:18.45
1
80
Meades, Randy
St Christopher
5:19.22
1
81
Ng, Ka-Ho
Regina Mundi
5:21.01
1
82
Avery, Graham
Lambton Central
5:21.88
1
83
Ismail, Youaw
Montcalm
5:22.75
1
84
Douglas, Ryan
WF Herman
5:24.19
1
85
Kaastra, Joel
Central Huron
5:25.74
1
86
Moran, Keith
St Patrick's - S
5:26.29
1
87
Gibbons, Josh
WF Herman
5:26.78
1
88
O'Neill, Jason
East Elgin
5:31.83
1
89
Kraeft, Andrew
Northern - Sarni
5:33.84
1
90
Candle, Zach
John Paul II - L
5:40.68
1
91
Savage, Corey
St Christopher
5:42.18
1
92
Krista, Kevin
Strathroy
5:56.21
1
Mens 1500m Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Balestrini, Chris
Saunders
4:40.43
1
2
Bisson, Shaun
St Clair
4:55.24
1
3
Leite, Jeremy
Sir Frederick Ba
4:58.08
1
4
Holden, Max
AB Lucas
4:58.45
1
5
Fernandes, John
AB Lucas
4:59.31
1
6
Galler, Patrick
Northern - Sarni
5:04.81
1
7
VanLeerzem, Derek
Lambton Central
5:05.72
1
8
Basham, Frank
Sarnia
5:10.19
1
9
Helps, Chris
Lambton Central
5:20.90
1
10
Komer, Brent
St Thomas Aquina
5:21.33
1
11
Fisher, Andrew
Lord Dorchester
5:23.35
1
12
VanEngelen, Adam
North Lambton
5:24.26
1
13
Sandie, Jonah
John Paul II - L
5:25.49
1
14
Gonser, Daniel
Stratford Centra
5:26.31
1
15
Bolton, Grant
Central Huron
5:27.06
1
16
Thompson, Alastair
St Thomas Aquina
5:27.99
1
17
Travaglini, Anthony
St Thomas Aquina
5:30.95
1
18
Johnson, Kelly
Northern - Sarni
5:32.43
1
19
Frbrey, Zach
East Elgin
5:33.05
1
20
Borkelmans, Blake
East Elgin
5:33.81
1
21
Alton, Scott
AB Lucas
5:35.12
1
22
Bens, Adam
Holy Cross - Str
5:37.90
1
23
Tatar, Matt
WF Herman
5:49.14
1
24
Vanhie, Alex
Regina Mundi
5:50.47
1
25
Larmour, Bryan
St Thomas of Vil
5:53.19
1
26
Gault, John
WF Herman
5:58.90
1
27
Seotomans, Dylan
North Lambton
6:01.54
1
28
Cronin, Adam
Central Huron
6:03.28
1
29
Hill, Robert
Sir Frederick Ba
6:05.71
1
30
Stewardson, Dylan
North Lambton
6:05.82
1
31
Ng, Ka-Ho
Regina Mundi
6:10.26
1
32
Kaastra, Joel
Central Huron
6:11.04
1
33
O'Neill, Jason
East Elgin
6:11.47
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MacNeill, Gregory
Port Hope
13.83
nwi
2
2
VanKlavern, Gerrit
St Clair
15.82
nwi
2
3
Downie, Cam
Sir Frederick Ba
15.88
nwi
2
4
Jean, Stephane
Northern - Sarni
17.12
nwi
2
5
Chandler, Antoine
WF Herman
17.28
nwi
2
6
Butler, Marty
Lambton Central
17.31
nwi
2
7
Huebl, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
17.52
nwi
2
8
Stewart, Eli
Northern - Sarni
17.97
nwi
1
9
Allen, Michael
Northern - Sarni
18.05
nwi
1
10
Demelo, Mitchell
Catholic Central
18.78
nwi
1
11
Roemmele, Adam
Holy Cross - Str
19.01
nwi
1
12
Buis, Brandon
Ursuline College
19.65
nwi
1
13
Mackay-Timmermans, Colin
Holy Cross - Str
20.03
nwi
1
14
Vandenberghe, Michael
Lambton Central
28.45
nwi
2
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Berkmortel, Kevin
Holy Cross - Str
16.54
nwi
2
2
Ravenhorst, Jon
Northern - Sarni
16.55
nwi
2
3
Dalton, Devonte
Northern - Sarni
16.98
nwi
2
4
Reenan, Ian Van
St Clair
17.00
nwi
2
5
Tower, Philip
St Clair
18.01
nwi
1
6
Service, Julian
St Patrick's - S
18.47
nwi
2
7
Shier, Brennan
Catholic Central
18.76
nwi
1
8
Costain, Dan
St Patrick's - S
19.07
nwi
2
9
Greenwood, Ryan
St Christopher
19.67
nwi
1
10
VanVeller, Joel
Northern - Sarni
20.21
nwi
1
11
Krall, Spencer
Lambton Central
20.70
nwi
2
12
Beaton, Mac
Holy Cross - Str
20.75
nwi
2
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
graham, andrew
Sir Frederick Ba
14.86
nwi
2
2
Stewart, Taylor
Regina Mundi
14.97
nwi
1
3
Drouin, Derek
St Patrick's - S
15.17
nwi
2
4
Lopatowski, Mike
Port Hope
15.21
nwi
2
5
Roth, Austin
Holy Cross - Str
15.43
nwi
2
6
Buchner, Chris
Northern - Sarni
15.86
nwi
2
7
Harris, Tayler
Saunders
16.37
nwi
1
8
Oyedele, Akin
Hon WC Kennedy
16.41
nwi
2
9
Morden, Matt
St Christopher
17.10
nwi
1
10
Persichetti, Paul
Northern - Sarni
17.67
nwi
1
11
Long, Ossie
Northern - Sarni
17.97
nwi
1
12
Merritt, Jake
Assumption Colle
18.18
nwi
1
13
Salomans, Dennis
Strathroy
18.71
nwi
2
14
Kovacs, Paul
Strathroy
19.43
nwi
2
15
Glover, Adam
Northern - Sarni
19.50
nwi
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
48.10
3
2
Relay Team
Catholic Central
49.73
3
3
Relay Team
St Patrick's - S
49.90
3
4
Relay Team
Lambton Central
50.86
3
5
Relay Team
Essex
51.35
2
6
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
51.61
3
7
Relay Team
Holy Cross - Str
51.79
3
8
Relay Team
Lord Dorchester
52.33
1
9
Relay Team
Central Huron
52.71
1
10
Relay Team
John Paul II - L
52.95
1
11
Relay Team
Catholic Central
52.96
3
12
Relay Team
St Clair
53.13
1
13
Relay Team
Holy Cross - Str
54.50
2
14
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
55.44
1
15
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
55.59
2
16
Relay Team
North Middlesex
55.90
1
17
Relay Team
Mother Teresa -
58.02
2
18
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
58.18
2
19
Relay Team
Holy Cross - Str
1:01.44
2
--
Relay Team
St Patrick's - S
DQ
3
Mens 4x100m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Mother Teresa -
45.14
5
2
Relay Team
London Central
45.47
5
3
Relay Team
St Patrick's - S
45.99
5
4
Relay Team
Saunders
46.02
4
5
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
46.18
5
6
Relay Team
WF Herman
46.62
5
7
Relay Team
Catholic Central
46.69
5
8
Relay Team
Strathroy
47.34
2
9
Relay Team
St Clair
47.49
4
10
Relay Team
St Christopher
47.62
3
11
Relay Team
AB Lucas
48.30
1
12
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
48.33
4
13
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
48.84
4
14
Relay Team
Catholic Central
48.87
4
15
Relay Team
Lambton Central
48.98
4
16
Relay Team
Holy Cross - Str
49.14
3
17
Relay Team
Lambton Central
49.18
3
18
Relay Team
Saunders
49.26
1
19
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
49.32
4
20
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
49.55
4
21
Relay Team
London Central
49.63
5
22
Relay Team
WF Herman
49.81
5
23
Relay Team
Mother Teresa -
49.94
3
24
Relay Team
North Lambton
50.50
3
25
Relay Team
Assumption Colle
50.75
1
26
Relay Team
East Elgin
50.83
2
27
Relay Team
Catholic Central
51.52
3
28
Relay Team
Lambton Central
52.51
2
29
Relay Team
Catholic Central
52.96
1
30
Relay Team
Catholic Central
54.45
2
31
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
56.48
2
--
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
DNF
1
--
Relay Team
Holy Cross - Str
DNF
3
--
Relay Team
Sarnia
DNF
1
Mens 4x800m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
8:37.46
1
2
Relay Team
Catholic Central
8:52.17
1
3
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
8:52.92
1
4
Relay Team
St Christopher
9:06.53
1
5
Relay Team
WF Herman
9:13.04
1
6
Relay Team
Lord Dorchester
9:17.21
1
7
Relay Team
Assumption Colle
9:17.39
1
8
Relay Team
London Central
9:17.46
1
9
Relay Team
Saunders
9:32.25
1
10
Relay Team
St Christopher
9:37.98
1
11
Relay Team
Sarnia
9:38.57
1
12
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
9:43.66
1
13
Relay Team
Lambton Central
9:45.57
1
14
Relay Team
East Elgin
9:59.84
1
15
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
10:00.94
1
16
Relay Team
Lord Dorchester
10:04.74
1
17
Relay Team
North Lambton
10:10.96
1
18
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
10:22.53
1
19
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
10:26.43
1
Mens Shot Put 4 kg shot Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Girard, Darnell
WF Herman
15.36m
(50'4.5)
1
2
Paulley, Jeff
Sarnia
14.16m
(46'5.25)
1
3
MacSorley, Duncan
Lambton Central
12.96m
(42'6)
1
4
Grass, Jeff
Saunders
12.74m
(41'9.5)
1
5
Flemington, Kyle
North Middlesex
12.55m
(41'2)
1
6
Scott, Terry
Assumption Colle
12.15m
(39'10.25)
1
7
Noppen, Jeff
St Clair
12.02m
(39'5)
1
8
Cimetta, Mike
St Christopher
12.01m
(39'4.75)
1
9
Rate, Mitch
Lambton Central
11.27m
(36'11.5)
1
10
DiPierdominico, Alex
St Thomas of Vil
11.00m
(36'1)
1
11
Caranci, Nathan
Catholic Central
10.96m
(35'11.5)
1
12
Partington, Kevin
ES St Francis Xa
10.92m
(35'9.75)
1
13
Jean, Stephane
Northern - Sarni
10.86m
(35'7.5)
1
14
Hall, Bryon
Catholic Central
10.55m
(34'7.25)
1
15
Dale, Shane
Stratford Centra
10.48m
(34'4.5)
1
15
Garcia, Walter
ES St Francis Xa
10.48m
(34'4.5)
1
17
Currie, Jake
St Clair
10.37m
(34'0.25)
1
18
Steeves, Rob
St Christopher
10.30m
(33'9.5)
1
--
Hodgson, Joel
St Christopher
ND
(--)
1
--
Janicek, Jake
Lambton Central
ND
(--)
1
--
Durr, Aaron
St Christopher
ND
(--)
1
--
White, Dylan
Sarnia
ND
(--)
1
--
Martin, Kyle
Northern - Sarni
ND
(--)
1
--
Bagley, Kameron
Assumption Colle
ND
(--)
1
--
Kraeft, Andrew
Northern - Sarni
ND
(--)
1
--
Kirkland, Mike
Northern - Sarni
ND
(--)
1
--
Green, Kyle
Regina Mundi
ND
(--)
1
--
Campbell, Brandan
Lambton Central
ND
(--)
1
--
O'Neill, Ryan
Assumption Colle
ND
(--)
1
--
Townsend, Brett
Central Huron
ND
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Brett
St Christopher
13.34m
(43'9)
1
2
Boersma, Cole
Northern - Sarni
13.20m
(43'3.5)
1
3
Angelo, Jeremy
Holy Cross - Str
13.10m
(42'11.75)
1
4
Drury, Jordan
North Middlesex
12.34m
(40'5.75)
1
5
Butler, Branden
Lambton Central
12.10m
(39'8.25)
1
6
Saker, Shane
St Thomas Aquina
11.38m
(37'4)
1
7
Nahmabin, Troy
Sarnia
11.26m
(36'11.25)
1
8
Tran, John
Regina Mundi
11.07m
(36'3.75)
1
9
Raniwsky, Alec
WF Herman
10.79m
(35'4.75)
1
10
Enzlin, Josh
Chatham Christia
10.71m
(35'1.5)
1
11
Rankin, Adam
Strathroy
10.50m
(34'5.25)
1
12
Heisler, Jordan
Lambton Central
10.38m
(34'0.5)
1
13
Lumley, Dan
St Clair
10.07m
(33'0.25)
1
14
Americano, Kelton
Holy Cross - Str
9.98m
(32'8.75)
1
15
Plaetzer, Jeff
Central Huron
9.89m
(32'5.25)
1
16
Hughes, Sam
St Clair
9.77m
(32'0.5)
1
17
Szewczak, Chris
St Christopher
9.73m
(31'11)
1
18
Sokol, Ben
Northern - Sarni
9.69m
(31'9.5)
1
19
VanderSanden, Nathon
Holy Cross - Str
9.37m
(30'8.75)
1
20
Nicol, Kyle
Lambton Central
9.14m
(29'11.75)
1
21
Gordon, Josh
Catholic Central
9.13m
(29'11.25)
1
22
Freer, Derek
Strathroy
9.08m
(29'9.25)
1
23
Pereira, Gary
John Paul II - L
8.97m
(29'5)
1
24
Bettridge, Darcy
Montcalm
8.78m
(28'9.5)
1
25
Oh, Harry
St Patrick's - S
8.77m
(28'9.25)
1
26
Popp, Matt
Central Huron
8.71m
(28'6.75)
1
--
Scimmi, Nathaniel
St Patrick's - S
ND
(--)
1
--
Colthurst, Karl
WF Herman
ND
(--)
1
--
Kolbe, Jasper
Catholic Central
ND
(--)
1
--
Komer, Matthew
St Thomas Aquina
ND
(--)
1
--
Dobbin, Kurtis
Lambton Central
ND
(--)
1
--
Forsyth, Steven
Catholic Central
ND
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gray, Jackson
Sarnia
14.15m
(46'5)
1
2
McCabe, Kaylen
St Thomas Aquina
13.59m
(44'7)
1
3
Rocca, Chris
St Christopher
13.13m
(43'0.75)
1
4
Shuter, Brian
Sarnia
12.77m
(41'10.75)
1
5
Johnson, Cory
Sarnia
12.73m
(41'9)
1
6
Park, Dan
Lambton Central
12.45m
(40'10)
1
7
Praill, Anthony
Ursuline College
11.92m
(39'1.25)
1
8
Perron, Leith
Northern - Sarni
11.88m
(38'11.5)
1
9
Abu-Safeyeh, Ahmed
WF Herman
11.76m
(38'6.75)
1
10
Johnstone, D'Antoine
Assumption Colle
11.43m
(37'6)
1
11
Canie, Kelly
St Patrick's - S
11.21m
(36'9.25)
1
12
McCullough, Derek
Glencoe
11.14m
(36'6.5)
1
13
Stymest, Colin
Northern - Sarni
10.95m
(35'11)
1
14
Baxter, Ben
Montcalm
10.76m
(35'3.5)
1
15
Fell, Rory
Sarnia
10.69m
(35'0.75)
1
16
Sokol, Andrew
Northern - Sarni
10.67m
(35'0)
1
17
Clark, Alex
St Patrick's - S
10.61m
(34'9.5)
1
18
Lepine, Matt
Alexander MacKen
10.43m
(34'2.5)
1
19
Rice, Dustin
East Elgin
10.39m
(34'1)
1
20
Seabrook, Cole
Sarnia
10.10m
(33'1.5)
1
21
Behauka, Terry
Montcalm
10.09m
(33'1)
1
--
Tourigney, John
St Patrick's - S
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Trim, Mike
St Patrick's - S
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Neilsson, Taylor
St Patrick's - S
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Morreau, Brett
Northern - Sarni
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Huzevka, Mario
Lambton Central
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Weaver, Josh
North Lambton
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Durdle, Cole
East Elgin
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Fader, Ian
Northern - Sarni
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rocca, Joe
St Christopher
46.96m
(154'0.75)
1
2
Noppen, Jeff
St Clair
43.34m
(142'2.25)
1
3
Paulley, Jeff
Sarnia
36.73m
(120'6)
1
4
Grass, Jeff
Saunders
36.28m
(119'0.25)
1
5
Dunn, Jayden
Lambton Central
36.10m
(118'5.25)
1
6
Crawford, Joe
Northern - Sarni
34.85m
(114'4)
1
7
Runnalls, Tyler
Holy Cross - Str
33.42m
(109'7.75)
1
8
Scott, Brandon
Regina Mundi
32.41m
(106'3.75)
1
9
Girard, Darnell
WF Herman
32.19m
(105'7.25)
1
10
Wattie, Graeme
Northern - Sarni
32.02m
(105'0.5)
1
11
Wasko, Greg
Saunders
30.91m
(101'4.75)
1
12
Green, Kyle
Regina Mundi
29.60m
(97'1.25)
1
13
Stewart, Keegan
Northern - Sarni
29.57m
(97'0)
1
14
Varsava, Nic
St Christopher
29.34m
(96'3)
1
15
Beach, Corbin
Northern - Sarni
29.01m
(95'2)
1
16
DiPierdominico, Alex
St Thomas of Vil
21.00m
(68'10.75)
1
17
O'Neill, Ryan
Assumption Colle
20.22m
(66'4)
1
18
Kraeft, Andrew
Northern - Sarni
20.04m
(65'8.75)
1
19
Martin, Kyle
Northern - Sarni
19.25m
(63'1.75)
1
20
Leystra, Matt
Northern - Sarni
17.54m
(57'6.5)
1
21
Janicek, Jake
Lambton Central
16.95m
(55'7.25)
1
--
Taminga, Lucas
Chatham Christia
ND
(--)
1
--
Bratengier, Steve
St Patrick's - S
ND
(--)
1
--
VanBurgSteden, Devon
Holy Cross - Str
ND
(--)
1
--
Townsend, Brett
Central Huron
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Brett
St Christopher
40.06m
(131'5)
1
2
Bettridge, Darcy
Montcalm
34.53m
(113'3.25)
1
3
VanderSanden, Nathon
Holy Cross - Str
34.02m
(111'7.25)
1
4
Nahmabin, Troy
Sarnia
31.86m
(104'6.25)
1
5
Stymest, Justin
Northern - Sarni
30.25m
(99'2.75)
1
6
Gordon, Josh
Catholic Central
30.06m
(98'7.25)
1
7
Hughes, Sam
St Clair
29.83m
(97'10.25)
1
8
Freer, Derek
Strathroy
29.20m
(95'9.5)
1
9
Boersma, Cole
Northern - Sarni
28.56m
(93'8.25)
1
10
Campbell, Wes
Strathroy
28.31m
(92'10.5)
1
11
Enzlin, Josh
Chatham Christia
27.75m
(91'0.5)
1
12
Popp, Matt
Central Huron
27.52m
(90'3.25)
1
13
Rankin, Adam
Strathroy
27.13m
(89'0)
1
14
Angelo, Jeremy
Holy Cross - Str
26.91m
(88'3.25)
1
15
Nicol, Kyle
Lambton Central
26.83m
(88'0.25)
1
16
Bennett, Chris
Northern - Sarni
26.76m
(87'9.5)
1
17
Americano, Kelton
Holy Cross - Str
25.78m
(84'6.75)
1
18
Nixon, Wilson
Regina Mundi
25.43m
(83'5)
1
19
Babcock, Scott
Lambton Central
24.74m
(81'2)
1
20
Plaetzer, Jeff
Central Huron
24.68m
(80'11.5)
1
21
Dafoe, Brad
Northern - Sarni
24.49m
(80'4)
1
22
Scimmi, Nathaniel
St Patrick's - S
24.15m
(79'2.75)
1
23
Flamminio, Thomas
St Christopher
23.81m
(78'1.25)
1
24
Lumley, Dan
St Clair
23.54m
(77'2.75)
1
25
Moran, Eric
St Patrick's - S
22.87m
(75'0.25)
1
26
Keir, S
John Paul II - L
21.78m
(71'5.25)
1
27
Hinchcliffe, Derek
Lambton Central
19.90m
(65'3.25)
1
28
Oh, Harry
St Patrick's - S
19.00m
(62'4)
1
29
Keir, John
John Paul II - L
17.89m
(58'8.25)
1
30
Dobbin, Kurtis
Lambton Central
16.88m
(55'4.5)
1
31
Bendall, Ian
St Patrick's - S
13.98m
(45'10.25)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gray, Jackson
Sarnia
48.56m
(159'3.75)
1
2
Collins, Wiley
Westminster
46.74m
(153'4)
1
3
Wilson, Brendan
Lambton Central
43.98m
(144'3.5)
1
4
Gauthier, Jordan
WF Herman
41.85m
(137'3.5)
1
5
Francis, Jesse
London Central
41.51m
(136'2.25)
1
6
Perron, Leith
Northern - Sarni
39.40m
(129'3)
1
7
Rocca, Chris
St Christopher
37.37m
(122'7.25)
1
8
Canie, Kelly
St Patrick's - S
34.58m
(113'5.25)
1
9
Youngblut, Phil
Saunders
34.57m
(113'5)
1
10
Garbaty, Casey
Northern - Sarni
33.66m
(110'5)
1
11
Johnstone, D'Antoine
Assumption Colle
33.30m
(109'3)
1
12
Swan, Bryan
Lambton Central
31.88m
(104'7)
1
13
Dyck, Michael
East Elgin
31.76m
(104'2.25)
1
14
Klaveren, Karel van
St Clair
31.51m
(103'4.5)
1
15
Fell, Rory
Sarnia
31.31m
(102'8.5)
1
16
Wanamaker, Travis
Montcalm
31.26m
(102'6.5)
1
17
Baxter, Ben
Montcalm
29.70m
(97'5.25)
1
18
Shuter, Brian
Sarnia
28.15m
(92'4.25)
1
19
Pilotte, Joel
Northern - Sarni
27.94m
(91'8)
1
20
Perry, Taylor
St Clair
27.70m
(90'10.5)
1
21
Trim, Mike
St Patrick's - S
27.56m
(90'5)
1
22
Button, Alex
St Christopher
27.33m
(89'7.75)
1
23
Lizotte, Simon
WF Herman
26.84m
(88'0.5)
1
24
Moshi, Sand
Assumption Colle
26.62m
(87'4)
1
25
Weaver, Josh
North Lambton
21.02m
(68'11.5)
1
26
Armstrong, Adam
Northern - Sarni
17.73m
(58'2)
1
27
Reimneitz, Aaaron
St Thomas of Vil
13.27m
(43'6.25)
1
--
McLaren, Erik
St Thomas of Vil
ND
(--)
1
--
Praill, Anthony
Ursuline College
ND
(--)
1
--
Dack, Brodie
Holy Cross - Str
ND
(--)
1
--
Morreau, Brett
Northern - Sarni
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Seabrook, Cole
Sarnia
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Dika, Paul
Catholic Central
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Phillips, Brandon
Northern - Sarni
FOUL
(--)
1
--
McCabe, Kaylen
St Thomas Aquina
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Withers, Ben
Northern - Sarni
47.93m
(157'3)
1
2
Stevenson, Andrew
Strathroy
44.46m
(145'10.25)
1
3
Cumming, Nic
St Patrick's - S
40.34m
(132'4)
1
4
Wasko, Greg
Saunders
40.06m
(131'5)
1
5
Vanhooft, Adam
St Clair
39.45m
(129'5)
1
6
Partington, Kevin
ES St Francis Xa
39.30m
(128'11)
1
7
Trinier, Andrew
WF Herman
36.81m
(120'9)
1
--
Steeves, Rob
St Christopher
ND
(--)
1
--
Straatman, Troy
Lambton Central
ND
(--)
1
--
Travis, Aaron
Alexander MacKen
ND
(--)
1
--
Hewitt, Ben
St Christopher
ND
(--)
1
--
Minielly, Craig
Lambton Central
ND
(--)
1
--
Bratengier, Steve
St Patrick's - S
ND
(--)
1
--
Buis, Brandon
Ursuline College
ND
(--)
1
--
Oquias, Dylan
Strathroy
ND
(--)
1
--
Knelson, Peter
Ursuline College
ND
(--)
1
--
Kirkland, Mike
Northern - Sarni
ND
(--)
1
--
Leystra, Matt
Northern - Sarni
ND
(--)
1
--
Fleischer, Mike
Northern - Sarni
ND
(--)
1
--
Allen, Michael
Northern - Sarni
ND
(--)
1
--
DiPierdominico, Alex
St Thomas of Vil
ND
(--)
1
--
Stewart, Eli
Northern - Sarni
ND
(--)
1
--
Ostead, Tim
Holy Cross - Str
ND
(--)
1
--
Thomas, Jordan
Holy Cross - Str
ND
(--)
1
--
Pitel, Tanner
Lambton Central
ND
(--)
1
--
Haggarty, David
Port Hope
ND
(--)
1
--
Scott, Brandon
Regina Mundi
ND
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Withers, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
47.49m
(155'9.5)
1
2
Sullivan, Collin
St Patrick's - S
41.68m
(136'8.75)
1
3
Campbell, Wes
Strathroy
41.46m
(136'0.25)
1
4
Raniwsky, Alec
WF Herman
38.79m
(127'3)
1
5
Roes, Adrian
Holy Cross - Str
38.56m
(126'6)
1
6
Acton, Joel
St Patrick's - S
38.26m
(125'6.25)
1
7
Ravenhorst, Jon
Northern - Sarni
35.72m
(117'2.25)
1
8
Stymest, Justin
Northern - Sarni
35.27m
(115'8.5)
1
9
VanderSanden, Nathon
Holy Cross - Str
33.93m
(111'3.75)
1
10
Gordon, Michael
North Lambton
33.46m
(109'9.25)
1
11
Renaud, Mitch
Essex
33.36m
(109'5.25)
1
12
Harding, Jesse
St Patrick's - S
33.30m
(109'3)
1
13
Paisley, Michael
Lambton Central
31.84m
(104'5.5)
1
14
Jasmin, Sam
Northern - Sarni
31.82m
(104'4.75)
1
15
Leckie, Spencer
St Clair
31.10m
(102'0.25)
1
16
Szewczak, Chris
St Christopher
28.83m
(94'7)
1
--
Kolbe, Jasper
Catholic Central
ND
(--)
1
--
Keir, John
John Paul II - L
ND
(--)
1
--
Gordon, Josh
Catholic Central
ND
(--)
1
--
Pumpfrey, Kenny
Lambton Central
ND
(--)
1
--
Nixon, Wilson
Regina Mundi
ND
(--)
1
--
Ferguson, Matt
Lambton Central
ND
(--)
1
--
Straatman, Brandon
St Christopher
ND
(--)
1
--
Babcock, Scott
Lambton Central
ND
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collins, Wiley
Westminster
60.35m
(197'11.75)
1
2
Garbaty, Casey
Northern - Sarni
56.49m
(185'4)
1
3
Archer, Jeff
WF Herman
48.27m
(158'4.25)
1
4
Stymest, Colin
Northern - Sarni
43.66m
(143'2.75)
1
5
Klaveren, Karel van
St Clair
43.50m
(142'8.5)
1
6
Dye, Eric
Lord Dorchester
42.82m
(140'5.75)
1
7
Rocca, Chris
St Christopher
42.50m
(139'5)
1
8
Acton, Kevin
St Patrick's - S
42.25m
(138'7.25)
1
9
Ruffilli, Steve
St Christopher
40.91m
(134'2.5)
1
10
Youngblut, Phil
Saunders
40.66m
(133'4.75)
1
11
Sokol, Andrew
Northern - Sarni
39.46m
(129'5.5)
1
12
VandenBoer, Darcy
North Lambton
39.08m
(128'2.5)
1
13
McCullough, Derek
Glencoe
38.82m
(127'4.25)
1
14
Behauka, Terry
Montcalm
38.49m
(126'3.25)
1
15
Babcock, Greg
Lambton Central
37.93m
(124'5.25)
1
16
Wanamaker, Travis
Montcalm
37.42m
(122'9)
1
17
Perry, Taylor
St Clair
37.04m
(121'6.25)
1
18
Fell, Rory
Sarnia
35.40m
(116'1.5)
1
19
Dunmore, Adam
Essex
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
--
Lizotte, Simon
WF Herman
ND
(--)
1
--
Nickson, Dennis
John Paul II - L
ND
(--)
1
--
Dyck, Michael
East Elgin
ND
(--)
1
--
Rice, Dustin
East Elgin
ND
(--)
1
--
Reimneitz, Aaaron
St Thomas of Vil
ND
(--)
1
--
Tourigney, John
St Patrick's - S
ND
(--)
1
--
Martin, Jason
WF Herman
ND
(--)
1
--
Komer, Robert
St Thomas Aquina
ND
(--)
1
--
Cook, CJ
North Middlesex
ND
(--)
1
--
Park, Dan
Lambton Central
ND
(--)
1
--
Trim, Mike
St Patrick's - S
ND
(--)
1
--
Timpany, Jordan
Saunders
ND
(--)
1
--
Pilotte, Joel
Northern - Sarni
ND
(--)
1
--
Bennett, Alex
Lord Dorchester
ND
(--)
1
--
Belanger, Tye
Sarnia
ND
(--)
1
--
Armstrong, Adam
Northern - Sarni
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Drouin, Derek
St Patrick's - S
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
2
Lopatowski, Mike
Port Hope
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
3
Smith-White, CJ
St Clair
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
4
Vandenbogaard, Frank
North Middlesex
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
5
Lund, Luke
Northern - Sarni
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
6
Gibson, Danny
London Central
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
7
Neumann, Eric
Saunders
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
7
Neal, Mike
AB Lucas
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
7
Dunn, Jayden
Lambton Central
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
7
Hutt, Tevin
North Middlesex
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
7
Kustermans, Robert
North Middlesex
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
7
Polkosnik, Tony
Walkerville
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
13
pace, chris
Sir Frederick Ba
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
13
Withers, Ben
Northern - Sarni
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
13
Verweegen, Corey
St Clair
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
16
Cippilone, Justin
St Christopher
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
16
Oakes, Connor
St Patrick's - S
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
16
Murray, Brad
St Patrick's - S
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
16
Bokhout, Colin
Central Huron
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
16
Harman, Jack
Regina Mundi
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
16
Timpany, Jordan
Saunders
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
16
Molzan, Jordan
Lambton Central
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
16
Theoret, Nick
Northern - Sarni
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
16
Billinghurst, Cody
St Clair
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
16
Long, Ossie
Northern - Sarni
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
16
Buchner, Chris
Northern - Sarni
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
16
Flemington, Kyle
North Middlesex
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
28
Belanger, Tye
Sarnia
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
28
Lant, Ryan
Regina Mundi
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
28
Taminga, Lucas
Chatham Christia
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
28
Sidhu, Andrew
London Central
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
28
Rocca, Joe
St Christopher
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
28
Taylor, Kyle
AB Lucas
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
28
McKeon, Michael
St Thomas Aquina
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
35
VanRutienberg, Jared
Lambton Central
1.55m
(5'1)
1
35
MacNeill, Chad
Northern - Sarni
1.55m
(5'1)
1
35
Joyal, David
Catholic Central
1.55m
(5'1)
1
35
Cook, Andrew
Alexander MacKen
1.55m
(5'1)
1
39
Dunn, Brook
London Central
1.50m
(4'11)
1
39
Dobransky, Dustin
Port Hope
1.50m
(4'11)
1
39
Bogorin, Alex
St Thomas Aquina
1.50m
(4'11)
1
39
Clark, Ryan
St Christopher
1.50m
(4'11)
1
--
McKenna, Adam
AB Lucas
NH
(--)
1
--
Helps, Mike
Sarnia
NH
(--)
1
--
Steenstra, Zach
Central Huron
NH
(--)
1
--
VanderVloet, Kevin
North Middlesex
NH
(--)
1
--
Durocher, Steve
St Thomas of Vil
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Uren, David
St Thomas Aquina
5.26m
(17'3)
nwi
1
2
Wolfe, Jordan
Glencoe
5.05m
(16'6.75)
nwi
1
3
Acton, Joel
St Patrick's - S
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
4
Straatman, Brandon
St Christopher
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
5
Savic, Milos
WF Herman
4.78m
(15'8)
nwi
1
6
Maurer, Cameron
Regina Mundi
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
7
Harrison, Luke
Central Huron
4.51m
(14'9.5)
nwi
1
8
Aitken, Chris
Lambton Central
4.35m
(14'3.25)
nwi
1
9
Johnson, George
Catholic Central
4.23m
(13'10.5)
nwi
1
10
Evison, Richie
Lord Dorchester
4.14m
(13'6.75)
nwi
1
10
Saker, Shane
St Thomas Aquina
4.14m
(13'6.75)
nwi
1
12
Graham, Brandon
Port Hope
4.13m
(13'6.5)
nwi
1
13
Tran, John
Regina Mundi
4.08m
(13'4.5)
nwi
1
14
Dietrich, Jeff
Port Hope
4.00m
(13'1.25)
nwi
1
15
Hakinson, Theron
Holy Cross - Str
3.93m
(12'10.5)
nwi
1
16
Gray, Alex
Wallaceburg
3.89m
(12'9)
nwi
1
17
Hartman, Brandon
Holy Cross - Str
3.88m
(12'8.75)
nwi
1
18
Parish, Jason
Regina Mundi
3.59m
(11'9.25)
nwi
1
--
Beer, Alec
Lambton Central
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Park, Mike
Central Huron
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mills, Casey
Lambton Central
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Potenza, Scott
Holy Cross - Str
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Young, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Warwick, Carter
Lambton Central
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Tyndall, Jonathan
Regina Mundi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Taylor
Regina Mundi
6.58m
(21'7)
nwi
1
2
Warner, Damian
Montcalm
6.52m
(21'4.5)
nwi
1
3
Janzen, Brad
Strathroy
6.10m
(20'0)
nwi
1
4
Neumann, Eric
Saunders
5.91m
(19'4.5)
nwi
1
5
Murray, Brad
St Patrick's - S
5.90m
(19'4.25)
nwi
1
6
Dubinovski, Max
Montcalm
5.73m
(18'9.5)
nwi
1
7
Noel, Malcolm
Catholic Central
5.67m
(18'7)
nwi
1
8
Lue, Greg
St Christopher
5.64m
(18'6)
nwi
1
9
VanDamme, Brad
Holy Cross - Str
5.63m
(18'5.5)
nwi
1
10
Elson, Chris
Strathroy
5.46m
(17'10.75)
nwi
1
10
Dease, Brock
Sarnia
5.46m
(17'10.75)
nwi
1
12
Arrunategui, Daniel
London Central
5.45m
(17'10.5)
nwi
1
13
Koehler, Joel
Ursuline College
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
14
Garrett, Luke
St Christopher
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
15
Tamming, Ben
St Clair
5.32m
(17'5.25)
nwi
1
16
Sokol, Andrew
Northern - Sarni
5.27m
(17'3.25)
nwi
1
17
Persichetti, Paul
Northern - Sarni
5.26m
(17'3)
nwi
1
18
Johnston, Shawn
Glencoe
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
19
Pelleboer, Brenten
Lambton Central
5.24m
(17'2.25)
nwi
1
20
Oakes, Connor
St Patrick's - S
5.22m
(17'1.5)
nwi
1
21
Lomond, Jordan
East Elgin
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
1
22
Kustermans, Robert
North Middlesex
5.18m
(16'11.75)
nwi
1
23
Daley, Dwayne
Alexander MacKen
5.17m
(16'11.5)
nwi
1
23
VandenBoer, Darcy
North Lambton
5.17m
(16'11.5)
nwi
1
25
Zaharier, Radostin
London Central
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
26
McCamon, Kyle
Maranatha Christ
5.14m
(16'10.25)
nwi
1
27
VanderVloet, Kevin
North Middlesex
5.13m
(16'9.75)
nwi
1
28
Chandler, Antoine
WF Herman
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
29
Dyson, Cody
Essex
5.08m
(16'8)
nwi
1
30
Joyal, David
Catholic Central
5.05m
(16'6.75)
nwi
1
31
Brydges, Taylor
Essex
5.02m
(16'5.5)
nwi
1
31
Cameron-Arthurs, David
Port Hope
5.02m
(16'5.5)
nwi
1
31
Vandenbogaard, Frank
North Middlesex
5.02m
(16'5.5)
nwi
1
34
Charteris, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
34
Albright, Dylan
Regina Mundi
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
--
Smith-White, CJ
St Clair
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Nickels, Stephen
St Clair
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
McKeon, Michael
St Thomas Aquina
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Granja, Felipe
St Thomas Aquina
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Dunn, Brook
London Central
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Dell, Aaron
Alexander MacKen
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
MacNeill, Chad
Northern - Sarni
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Johnson, Cory
Sarnia
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ferreira, Jonathon
Catholic Central
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Cook, Andrew
Alexander MacKen
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Reiche, Julien
Catholic Central
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Boundy, Brandon
Ursuline College
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Garcia, Walter
ES St Francis Xa
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Blackmore, Jordan
WF Herman
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Douglas, Ryan
WF Herman
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lajoie, Adam
ES St Francis Xa
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mailloux, Corrie
WF Herman
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Verweegen, Corey
St Clair
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hutt, Tevin
North Middlesex
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Noel, Eli
Northern - Sarni
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Crawford, Joe
Northern - Sarni
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Stevenson, Andrew
Strathroy
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Straatman, Troy
Lambton Central
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lapointe, Travis
East Elgin
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kennes, Ryan
North Middlesex
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lant, Ryan
Regina Mundi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Annett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
12.31m
(40'4.5)
nwi
1
2
Uren, David
St Thomas Aquina
11.56m
(37'11)
nwi
1
3
Cairns, Brodie
Central Huron
11.21m
(36'9.25)
nwi
1
4
Slegers, Mike
Holy Cross - Str
11.11m
(36'5.25)
nwi
1
5
Withers, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
11.09m
(36'4.5)
nwi
1
6
Wolfe, Jordan
Glencoe
11.06m
(36'3.25)
nwi
1
7
Parker, Sean
North Lambton
10.89m
(35'8.5)
nwi
1
8
Young, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
10.59m
(34'8.75)
nwi
1
9
Hawkes, Brandon
North Middlesex
10.13m
(33'2.75)
nwi
1
10
Tower, Philip
St Clair
10.09m
(33'1)
nwi
1
11
Warwick, Carter
Lambton Central
9.91m
(32'6)
nwi
1
12
Moxley, Thomas
St Christopher
9.52m
(31'2.75)
nwi
1
--
Oh, Harry
St Patrick's - S
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Glowa, Matt
St Patrick's - S
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Chalmers, Matt
Central Huron
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Carson, Chris
Holy Cross - Str
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mills, Casey
Lambton Central
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Herdman, Andrew
Lambton Central
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Taylor
Regina Mundi
13.01m
(42'8)
nwi
1
2
Gauthier, Jordan
WF Herman
12.13m
(39'9.5)
nwi
1
3
Johnston, Shawn
Glencoe
11.98m
(39'3.5)
nwi
1
4
VanKlavern, Gerrit
St Clair
11.95m
(39'2.25)
nwi
1
5
Pelleboer, Brenten
Lambton Central
11.58m
(37'11.75)
nwi
1
6
Arrantegui, David
London Central
11.47m
(37'7.5)
nwi
1
7
Taylor, Kyle
AB Lucas
11.42m
(37'5.5)
nwi
1
8
Blackmore, Jordan
WF Herman
11.35m
(37'2.75)
nwi
1
9
Currie, Jake
St Clair
11.27m
(36'11.5)
nwi
1
10
Sidhu, Andrew
London Central
11.24m
(36'10.5)
nwi
1
11
Charteris, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
11.12m
(36'5.75)
nwi
1
12
Brydges, Taylor
Essex
11.10m
(36'5)
nwi
1
13
Baddar, Mazan
AB Lucas
11.01m
(36'1.25)
nwi
1
14
Buchner, Chris
Northern - Sarni
11.00m
(36'1)
nwi
1
15
Crawford, Joe
Northern - Sarni
10.97m
(35'11.75)
nwi
1
16
Dease, Brock
Sarnia
10.87m
(35'7.75)
nwi
1
17
Lapointe, Travis
East Elgin
10.83m
(35'6.25)
nwi
1
18
Richardson, Darien
East Elgin
10.76m
(35'3.5)
nwi
1
19
Lynch, Geoff
Northern - Sarni
10.66m
(34'11.5)
nwi
1
19
Tamming, Ben
St Clair
10.66m
(34'11.5)
nwi
1
21
Clark, Ryan
St Christopher
10.51m
(34'5.75)
nwi
1
21
Jackson, Danzell
Assumption Colle
10.51m
(34'5.75)
nwi
1
--
Allin, Thomas
East Elgin
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kennes, Ryan
North Middlesex
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Martin, Jesse
WF Herman
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lund, Luke
Northern - Sarni
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Arrunategui, Daniel
London Central
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Cameron-Arthurs, David
Port Hope
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Merritt, Jake
Assumption Colle
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Nickels, Stephen
St Clair
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Dunmore, Adam
Essex
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Fleischer, Mike
Northern - Sarni
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens 1500m Wheelchair
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
VanHeteren, Ian
Strathroy
4:46.22
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Brittany
St Clair
13.22
nwi
9
2
Odendaal, Juane
St Thomas Aquina
13.34
nwi
8
3
Rothwell, Ashley
Monsignor Bruyer
13.54
nwi
8
4
Niewenhuizen, Emma
Strathroy
13.69
nwi
9
5
Echinger, Victoria
John Paul II - L
13.78
nwi
1
6
Haffner, Tori
Catholic Central
13.80
nwi
7
7
Taylor, Tori
St Christopher
13.91
nwi
8
8
Hiller, Dayna
Northern - Sarni
13.93
nwi
7
9
Seed, Megan
Northern - Sarni
13.96
nwi
7
10
Sokol, Jennie
St Patrick's - S
14.00
nwi
9
11
Elliott, Tanesha
Assumption Colle
14.04
nwi
3
12
Savoie, Nicole
North Lambton
14.08
nwi
9
13
Ferguson, Dayna
Saunders
14.13
nwi
2
14
Richard, Tori
St Clair
14.23
nwi
8
15
Paterson, Janelle
East Elgin
14.24
nwi
5
16
Moore, Megan
St Clair
14.24
nwi
8
17
Wielinga, Caralie
Holy Cross - Str
14.28
nwi
9
18
Moskal, Julia
Essex
14.32
nwi
8
19
Breeze, Morgan
North Lambton
14.45
nwi
9
20
Squazzin, Katrina
Ursuline College
14.48
nwi
6
21
McGregor, Lindsay
Lambton Central
14.49
nwi
7
22
Lucier, Karli
Assumption Colle
14.51
nwi
1
23
Shaheen, Hanna
Essex
14.67
nwi
7
24
Good, Brittany
AB Lucas
14.69
nwi
4
25
Dinther, Megan Van
Holy Cross - Str
14.70
nwi
9
26
Lewis, Nicole
Holy Cross - Str
14.72
nwi
2
27
Avery, Amelia
Lambton Central
14.75
nwi
9
28
Flaherty, Sharon
Catholic Central
14.78
nwi
6
29
Morris, Alyssa
Assumption Colle
14.81
nwi
2
30
Roberts, Heather
London Central
14.84
nwi
5
31
Pawson, Meaghan
St Clair
14.84
nwi
6
32
Schmidt, Courtney
Strathroy
14.86
nwi
7
33
Corby, Lynsay
North Middlesex
14.98
nwi
3
34
Gordon, Chantalle
Sarnia
15.01
nwi
5
35
Marsh, Samantha
Lord Dorchester
15.02
nwi
3
36
Ramjeqwan, Nakita
Catholic Central
15.04
nwi
6
37
Robbins, Taylor
WF Herman
15.06
nwi
5
38
Ikpong, Zainab
Assumption Colle
15.08
nwi
3
39
McCabe, Mikayla
Sarnia
15.10
nwi
7
40
Koltun, Kinga
John Paul II - L
15.20
nwi
3
41
Lovell, Haleigh
Sarnia
15.21
nwi
5
42
Moran, Kaylyn
St Patrick's - S
15.33
nwi
6
43
Debrabandere, Olivia
Lord Dorchester
15.37
nwi
3
44
Ho, Carmen
Port Hope
15.49
nwi
2
45
Suchtelen, Mackenzie Van
Northern - Sarni
15.60
nwi
4
46
Gordon, Madison
Northern - Sarni
15.62
nwi
1
47
Scherrer, Janet
Sarnia
15.65
nwi
5
48
Hayter, Sarah
St Patrick's - S
15.76
nwi
5
49
Blokker, Allie
AB Lucas
15.77
nwi
2
50
Loewen, Cynthia
Assumption Colle
15.93
nwi
1
51
Hsu, Serena
Assumption Colle
15.95
nwi
1
52
Codling, Joeylin
Northern - Sarni
15.99
nwi
4
53
Salverda, Brittany
East Elgin
16.26
nwi
4
54
DiGirolamo, Dylan
Regina Mundi
16.32
nwi
3
55
Nowakowski, Isabella
Port Hope
16.59
nwi
4
56
McCaw, Bailey
Central Huron
16.69
nwi
3
57
Corbiere, Michelle
St Thomas Aquina
16.74
nwi
4
58
Sercombe, Kasey
Alexander MacKen
17.12
nwi
2
59
Pokropek, Marta
Port Hope
18.29
nwi
2
60
Passador, Katrina
Assumption Colle
22.87
nwi
2
Womens 100m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Evered, Caitlin
Sir Frederick Ba
13.27
nwi
6
2
Jesperson, Lauren
London Central
13.30
nwi
12
3
Burke, Michelle
Saunders
13.58
nwi
8
4
Callahan, Sarah
Saunders
13.60
nwi
6
5
Birch, Jenn
Sir Frederick Ba
13.72
nwi
7
6
Harding, Sarah
Northern - Sarni
13.74
nwi
11
7
Bujnowski, Kristin
Holy Cross - Str
13.75
nwi
12
8
Hislop, Dana
Northern - Sarni
13.76
nwi
12
9
Courtney, Nicole
St Thomas Aquina
13.78
nwi
8
10
Bjorkman, Amy
Essex
13.84
nwi
10
11
Harris, Meghan
Sir Frederick Ba
13.86
nwi
11
12
Reddy, Meghan
St Christopher
13.88
nwi
10
13
Martins-Santolupo, Erin
Catholic Central
13.89
nwi
9
14
Garrow, Tarra
St Thomas Aquina
13.89
nwi
6
15
Brown, Charlene
Lambton Central
13.91
nwi
10
16
Elliott, Nicole
Central Huron
13.92
nwi
2
17
Morrison, Jayden
AB Lucas
13.94
nwi
6
18
Prong, Kelsey
North Lambton
13.94
nwi
12
19
Rozendal, Marsha
Central Huron
13.95
nwi
1
20
Peters, Bailey
Northern - Sarni
13.98
nwi
8
21
Hunter, Paola
Port Hope
14.01
nwi
5
22
Garber, Maegan
Strathroy
14.03
nwi
9
23
Griffin, Lisa
Alexander MacKen
14.03
nwi
5
24
Williams, Riley
St Clair
14.05
nwi
9
25
Limage, Mal
Saunders
14.06
nwi
3
26
Harding, Paige
Northern - Sarni
14.08
nwi
9
27
Straatman, Alyssa
Lambton Central
14.12
nwi
12
28
Mikitiuk, Elena
London Central
14.16
nwi
8
29
Blacklock, Sarony
Stratford Centra
14.22
nwi
11
30
Allen, Bev
St Thomas Aquina
14.26
nwi
6
31
Sokol, Julie
St Patrick's - S
14.28
nwi
8
32
Moran, Shaunna
St Patrick's - S
14.30
nwi
10
33
Picciuca, Kristin
St Christopher
14.33
nwi
9
34
Spinozzi, Jenn
St Christopher
14.33
nwi
10
35
Veens, Sarah
North Lambton
14.34
nwi
12
36
Sawatzky, Trisha
Essex
14.34
nwi
7
37
Breen, Vanessa
Lord Dorchester
14.34
nwi
2
38
Colarossi, Sidney
St Thomas of Vil
14.38
nwi
9
39
Gray, Paula
Wallaceburg
14.39
nwi
7
40
Spencer, Brooke
Northern - Sarni
14.39
nwi
8
41
Thomson, Krystal
Lambton Central
14.40
nwi
10
42
VandenEnden, Krystyn
St Patrick's - S
14.44
nwi
8
43
Pryor, Nikki
John McGregor
14.44
nwi
11
44
Black, Jen
Saunders
14.45
nwi
7
45
Hogan, Kelly
St Patrick's - S
14.46
nwi
7
46
Daley, Jodian
John McGregor
14.49
nwi
11
47
Andrew, Heather
Lambton Central
14.50
nwi
10
48
Harris, Shanice
Assumption Colle
14.53
nwi
2
49
Mclean, Lindsay
Sir Frederick Ba
14.55
nwi
4
50
Vivona, Christina
Catholic Central
14.60
nwi
5
51
Goddard, Justine
Catholic Central
14.62
nwi
4
52
Brockmann, Deanna
Catholic Central
14.64
nwi
5
53
Pretty, Brittany
St Thomas of Vil
14.70
nwi
12
54
Bonk, Kelley
Catholic Central
14.79
nwi
5
55
Minten, Christine
Lambton Central
14.81
nwi
7
56
Hoffnagles, Courtney
Lambton Central
14.86
nwi
7
57
Green, Candace
Lord Dorchester
14.88
nwi
3
58
Vacaru, Ioana
Assumption Colle
14.88
nwi
2
59
Kroczek, Anna
Port Hope
14.91
nwi
4
60
Ruzik, Chelsea
Northern - Sarni
14.93
nwi
9
61
Lawrence, Elizabeth
St Clair
14.99
nwi
5
62
Pittao, Alyssa
Essex
15.01
nwi
11
63
Babirad, Kim
Catholic Central
15.02
nwi
11
64
Segal, Nicole
Regina Mundi
15.03
nwi
1
65
Gittens, Kelsie
Sir Frederick Ba
15.03
nwi
4
66
Warecki, Jessica
Port Hope
15.04
nwi
12
67
Dolbeck, Natasha
Regina Mundi
15.08
nwi
2
68
Henne, Marika
Sarnia
15.38
nwi
4
69
Nutt, Tracy
Alexander MacKen
15.43
nwi
5
70
Blackburn, Kara
Ursuline College
15.44
nwi
4
71
Sharpe, Lauren
Ursuline College
15.50
nwi
4
72
McGeein, Jessica
Assumption Colle
15.69
nwi
2
73
Edwards, Joanna
Alexander MacKen
15.84
nwi
3
74
Smythe, Ashley
Alexander MacKen
16.18
nwi
2
75
Herringer, Olivia
Holy Cross - Str
16.33
nwi
1
76
Brownlee, Jennifer
Alexander MacKen
16.98
nwi
3
77
Martin-Newnham, Caitlin
AB Lucas
17.31
nwi
3
78
Meyers, Samantha
Alexander MacKen
17.58
nwi
3
79
McLachlan, Virginia
Assumption Colle
18.46
nwi
3
80
Dubuque, Danielle
Alexander MacKen
20.85
nwi
3
--
Mellon, Gracie
North Lambton
DQ
nwi
11
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barbon, Jen
Port Hope
1:02.81
8
2
Cyrenne, Genny
WF Herman
1:04.07
8
3
Gleason, Michelle
Oakridge
1:05.18
8
4
Crowley, Angie
Port Hope
1:05.19
7
5
Lundy, Devin
Northern - Sarni
1:05.34
7
6
Elliott, Tanesha
Assumption Colle
1:05.44
8
7
Fisher, Jolene
St Patrick's - S
1:06.02
6
8
Charteris, Steph
Northern - Sarni
1:07.03
7
9
Gemmell, Amanda
Essex
1:07.69
7
10
Sokol, Jennie
St Patrick's - S
1:08.14
3
11
Regan, Victoria
Northern - Sarni
1:08.61
6
12
Green, Rachel
Northern - Sarni
1:08.62
6
13
Rothwell, Ashley
Monsignor Bruyer
1:08.96
2
14
Fluttert, Emily
Lord Dorchester
1:09.19
5
15
Gordon, Chantalle
Sarnia
1:09.31
5
16
Loomen, Michele
Holy Cross - Str
1:09.45
1
17
Polci, Breanne
Catholic Central
1:09.52
7
18
Jennings, Morgan
London Central
1:09.59
6
19
Hochachka, Katelyn
North Middlesex
1:09.63
2
20
Bicknell, Amy
Central Huron
1:10.50
2
21
Borja, Carley
St Thomas Aquina
1:10.50
3
22
Ryan, Rachel
Oakridge
1:11.02
6
23
Marchant, Mackenzie
St Thomas Aquina
1:11.40
4
24
Jennings, Taylor
London Central
1:11.41
6
25
Flaherty, Sharon
Catholic Central
1:11.53
7
26
Storr, Nikki
St Clair
1:11.55
4
27
Snell, Ali
Central Huron
1:11.76
1
28
Leonard, Ashlen
Northern - Sarni
1:12.57
5
29
Willson, Rachele
St Thomas of Vil
1:12.58
7
30
Good, Brittany
AB Lucas
1:12.64
2
31
Germain, Chantelle
Lambton Central
1:13.06
3
32
Duncan, Kayla
Saunders
1:13.79
5
33
Behr, Aly
Port Hope
1:14.43
3
34
Wookey, Allison
St Patrick's - S
1:14.73
2
35
McDermott, Amina
St Christopher
1:15.01
3
36
Haffner, Tori
Catholic Central
1:15.33
8
37
Murphy, Julie-Allen
Monsignor Bruyer
1:15.46
1
38
Schmidt, Courtney
Strathroy
1:15.77
4
39
Berendsen, Brittany
John Paul II - L
1:16.05
1
40
Dymond, Amy
Strathroy
1:16.87
4
41
Jackman, Danica
Lambton Central
1:16.92
3
42
Racher, Jenna
St Clair
1:17.12
5
43
Pilon, Katelyn
John Paul II - L
1:17.28
1
44
DeVost, Jessica
St Patrick's - S
1:18.32
2
45
Vinesky, Scotia
ES St Francis Xa
1:19.33
1
46
Stacey, Rose
St Christopher
1:21.61
5
47
Acre, Alyssa
East Elgin
1:21.80
4
48
Sercombe, Kasey
Alexander MacKen
1:32.54
2
49
Houle, Elizabeth
North Lambton
1:32.81
5
Womens 400m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Winik, Alexa
Maranatha Christ
57.64
9
2
Malek, Shauna
Sir Frederick Ba
58.43
9
3
Hislop, Dana
Northern - Sarni
1:00.64
8
4
Pickering, Marianne
St Christopher
1:01.23
7
5
Lynes, Chelsea
Huron Park
1:01.26
9
6
VanMierlo, Morgan
St Thomas Aquina
1:01.72
8
7
Spriel, Amanda
Lord Dorchester
1:01.73
8
8
Halls, Madison
St Thomas Aquina
1:01.82
7
9
Haffner, Kyla
Lord Dorchester
1:02.07
6
10
Evered, Caitlin
Sir Frederick Ba
1:03.05
8
11
Gray, Jenn
Lambton Central
1:03.60
9
12
Makar, Nicole
St Christopher
1:03.69
6
13
Callahan, Sarah
Saunders
1:03.79
6
14
Simone, Steph
St Thomas of Vil
1:04.06
8
15
Phillips, Sabrina
WF Herman
1:04.16
7
16
Ditchfield, Leah
London Central
1:04.59
9
17
Keck, Kayla
Alexander MacKen
1:04.69
1
18
Sommers, Danica
St Clair
1:04.76
7
19
Vanos, Danielle
North Lambton
1:04.83
9
20
Pryor, Nikki
John McGregor
1:05.23
7
21
Marchant, Shannon
St Thomas Aquina
1:05.48
6
22
Mclean, Lindsay
Sir Frederick Ba
1:05.59
4
23
Leitch, Karen
Sir Frederick Ba
1:05.76
8
24
Parry, Danielle
Catholic Central
1:06.20
7
25
Murdoch, Amanda
London Central
1:06.21
7
26
M'Larkey, Erin
Northern - Sarni
1:06.50
6
27
Veens, Sarah
North Lambton
1:06.76
9
28
Baker, Jocelyne
Catholic Central
1:06.78
6
29
Morrison, Jayden
AB Lucas
1:06.98
4
30
Wilson, Amy
North Lambton
1:07.27
8
31
Dryburgh, Nicole
Lord Dorchester
1:07.27
5
32
Picciuca, Kristin
St Christopher
1:07.29
4
33
Woltz, Faith
Essex
1:07.97
4
34
Dobbin, Kelsey
Lambton Central
1:08.17
5
35
O'Quinn, Katelyn
Catholic Central
1:08.34
4
36
Kosi, Laura
John Paul II - L
1:08.36
6
37
Elzen, Marika Vanden
Holy Cross - Str
1:08.39
7
38
Marcotte, Charlotte
Walkerville
1:08.47
4
39
Dilling, Samantha
Sarnia
1:08.52
4
40
Evers, Amy
St Christopher
1:08.57
2
41
Barbon, Steph
Port Hope
1:08.76
3
42
VanKlaveren, Rachel
Lambton Central
1:08.85
5
43
Sokol, Julie
St Patrick's - S
1:09.36
4
44
Lawrence, Brittany
Walkerville
1:09.71
3
45
VanLeerzem, Lauren
Lambton Central
1:09.83
5
46
White, Jessica
Port Hope
1:10.69
3
47
Lebert, Laura
Lambton Central
1:10.88
5
48
Makrakos, Kyra
AB Lucas
1:11.48
2
49
Bujnowski, Kristin
Holy Cross - Str
1:11.67
8
50
Bjorkman, Amy
Essex
1:12.46
9
51
Goodine, Abbey
London Central
1:12.66
6
52
Myers, Alesha
Ursuline College
1:12.71
5
53
VandenEnden, Krystyn
St Patrick's - S
1:13.74
2
54
Burchmore, Jacqueline
Northern - Sarni
1:13.95
3
55
Goldhawk, Krista
St Patrick's - S
1:14.51
2
56
Wright-Jewell, Christie
Regina Mundi
1:14.56
1
57
Watts, Jade
Northern - Sarni
1:15.42
3
58
VanPraet, Paige
Lambton Central
1:15.64
3
59
Hogan, Kelly
St Patrick's - S
1:16.98
2
60
Busko, Denise
Essex
1:17.72
2
61
Martin-Newnham, Caitlin
AB Lucas
1:23.70
1
62
Reidy, Samantha
St Christopher
1:28.05
2
63
Lammers, Deanna
St Christopher
1:29.03
2
64
Fox, Jacinta
Port Hope
1:39.61
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Odendaal, Juane
St Thomas Aquina
5:08.76
1
2
Fleischer, Katie
Northern - Sarni
5:09.25
1
3
Parker, Sarah
Northern - Sarni
5:11.24
1
4
Malette, Gabrielle
Assumption Colle
5:11.45
1
5
Gleason, Michelle
Oakridge
5:20.02
1
6
Morrison, Laura
Catholic Central
5:23.23
1
7
Ducharme, Lerren
St Thomas of Vil
5:28.19
1
8
Marchuk, Meagan
Oakridge
5:28.92
1
9
Regan, Victoria
Northern - Sarni
5:29.33
1
10
Coletti, Sarah
Lord Dorchester
5:30.98
1
11
Arthur, Nikki
Northern - Sarni
5:32.32
1
12
Lieshout, Laura Van
Catholic Central
5:32.84
1
13
Fournie, Alanna
London Central
5:32.90
1
14
Duncan, Kayla
Saunders
5:37.77
1
15
Margetts, Wendy
Northern - Sarni
5:38.41
1
16
Bullock, Kristen
North Middlesex
5:39.22
1
17
Mazza, Mirella
Port Hope
5:39.78
1
18
Wilson, Natalie
Port Hope
5:42.91
1
19
Damme, Julia Van
Lambton Central
5:45.14
1
20
Farhat, Jade
Port Hope
5:45.96
1
21
Ramirez, Nathalie
Catholic Central
5:48.53
1
22
Sippala, Allie
Assumption Colle
5:49.11
1
23
Blysniuk, Anna
Northern - Sarni
5:49.59
1
24
Mellon, Sydney
Northern - Sarni
5:55.43
1
25
Abram, Sabrina
Northern - Sarni
5:55.69
1
26
Geddes, Maddie
Port Hope
5:55.73
1
27
Wilford, Robyn
Sir Frederick Ba
5:58.30
1
28
Bicknell, Amy
Central Huron
5:58.93
1
29
Murphy, Julie-Allen
Monsignor Bruyer
6:02.39
1
30
Albert, Alix
Catholic Central
6:03.23
1
31
Jenniskens, Megan
Lambton Central
6:03.57
1
32
Christner, Vanessa
St Christopher
6:04.43
1
33
Stoesser, Mary
St Patrick's - S
6:07.87
1
34
Mellon, Samantha
Northern - Sarni
6:08.90
1
35
Bondy, Kayla
Assumption Colle
6:08.92
1
36
Richmond, Rebecca
London Central
6:09.66
1
37
Charette, Aleigha
St Christopher
6:14.59
1
38
Schepers, Emily
Glencoe
6:15.30
1
39
Pileggi, Jessica
Port Hope
6:16.82
1
40
Corbiere, Michelle
St Thomas Aquina
6:19.24
1
41
Cassidy, Nicole
North Lambton
6:20.20
1
42
Selman, Nicole
St Patrick's - S
6:20.63
1
43
Brault, Elynn
Northern - Sarni
6:24.64
1
44
Jackman, Danica
Lambton Central
6:32.48
1
45
Mendoza, Aida
Northern - Sarni
6:35.82
1
46
Ivashenko, Alexandra
Northern - Sarni
6:38.52
1
47
Morris, Alex
ES St Francis Xa
6:44.95
1
48
Petrocco, Claire
St Patrick's - S
6:54.16
1
--
Roy, Lauren
ES St Francis Xa
DNF
1
Womens 1500m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parry, Jessica
Catholic Central
4:31.81
1
2
Lynes, Chelsea
Huron Park
4:53.40
1
3
Cadwallader, Haley
Sarnia
4:54.84
1
4
Pieterson, Becky
Regina Mundi
4:57.15
1
5
Takahashi, Mariko
Catholic Central
5:00.42
1
6
Gray, Jenn
Lambton Central
5:01.13
1
7
Robbins, Samantha
London Central
5:01.50
1
8
M'Larkey, Erin
Northern - Sarni
5:02.76
1
9
Morand, Meaghan
St Thomas of Vil
5:03.36
1
10
Christie, Val
Lambton Central
5:04.07
1
11
Allen, Kirsten
Saunders
5:07.12
1
12
Lamb, Rachel
St Thomas Aquina
5:11.64
1
13
Cartier, Jessica
St Christopher
5:13.15
1
14
Marcotte, Charlotte
Walkerville
5:15.03
1
15
Daniel, Erin
St Thomas Aquina
5:17.57
1
16
White, Jessica
Port Hope
5:17.62
1
17
More, heather
Stratford Centra
5:18.38
1
18
DiFruscia, Heather
St Patrick's - S
5:20.60
1
19
Chevalier, Candice
Essex
5:22.26
1
20
Ikert, Elise
Lambton Central
5:24.76
1
21
Devet, Vicki
St Christopher
5:25.45
1
22
Wilbur, Cassie
John McGregor
5:25.87
1
23
Davies, Justine
Northern - Sarni
5:28.84
1
24
Nickson, Jane
John Paul II - L
5:29.00
1
25
VandenCorput, Virgie
Lambton Central
5:30.00
1
26
Korosec, Rachel
St Christopher
5:30.51
1
27
Dilling, Samantha
Sarnia
5:32.83
1
28
Barbon, Steph
Port Hope
5:41.01
1
29
Watt, Heather
AB Lucas
5:41.63
1
30
Gordon, Jennifer
North Lambton
5:42.16
1
31
Smids, Meghie
Northern - Sarni
5:42.48
1
32
Orange, Hannah
St Thomas Aquina
5:43.26
1
33
Viaene, Holly
Holy Cross - Str
5:47.83
1
34
McKee, Dominique
Catholic Central
5:48.76
1
35
Adams, Allison
London Central
5:50.96
1
36
Porter, Kat
St Thomas Aquina
5:51.34
1
37
Bedard, Haley
St Christopher
5:52.07
1
38
Chlipala, Susan
Port Hope
5:52.07
1
39
Blythe, Lindsay
St Christopher
5:52.41
1
40
Little, TJ
North Lambton
5:53.98
1
41
Noble, Alexandra
Assumption Colle
5:54.22
1
42
Royce, Sarah
London Central
5:55.49
1
43
VanGorp, Cindy
Lambton Central
5:57.58
1
44
Laberge, Sarah
Sir Frederick Ba
5:58.15
1
45
Woolocombe, Caitlyn
Lord Dorchester
5:59.53
1
46
Watts, Jade
Northern - Sarni
5:59.66
1
47
Armstrong, Lauren
Lambton Central
6:00.05
1
48
Wright-Jewell, Christie
Regina Mundi
6:00.62
1
49
Smith, Shawna
Lambton Central
6:02.03
1
50
Clarke, Pania
St Patrick's - S
6:02.25
1
51
Droski, Ava
Assumption Colle
6:02.47
1
52
McGregor, Alexa
Lambton Central
6:04.51
1
53
Crate, Ashley
Northern - Sarni
6:05.25
1
54
Gordon, Erin
North Lambton
6:06.06
1
55
Yeryk, Amelinda
Assumption Colle
6:11.03
1
56
Nichol, Sarah
East Elgin
6:12.81
1
57
VanHyfte, Victoria
Ursuline College
6:15.40
1
58
Goldhawk, Krista
St Patrick's - S
6:19.49
1
59
Cosford, Emily
St Patrick's - S
6:20.28
1
60
Partridge, Natalie
Lord Dorchester
6:21.77
1
61
Martin, Corryn
Ursuline College
6:22.04
1
62
Dodok, Christina
Ursuline College
6:22.89
1
63
Cowan, Hayley
Ursuline College
6:27.85
1
64
Moore, Larissa
Lambton Central
6:28.55
1
65
Millard, Lindsay
Ursuline College
6:29.47
1
66
Bossuyt, Breanne
East Elgin
6:29.71
1
67
whittington, Sarah
Montcalm
6:30.49
1
68
McMurphy, Jillian
Lambton Central
6:31.60
1
69
Keck, Kayla
Alexander MacKen
6:59.42
1
70
Fox, Jacinta
Port Hope
8:06.20
1
Womens 1500m Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cadwallader, Haley
Sarnia
5:20.62
1
2
Fleischer, Katie
Northern - Sarni
5:31.42
1
3
Lamb, Rachel
St Thomas Aquina
5:37.43
1
4
Robertshaw, Blair
East Elgin
5:47.88
1
5
Chevalier, Candice
Essex
5:53.29
1
6
Nelles, Kate
Sarnia
5:53.73
1
7
Murdoch, Amanda
London Central
6:02.37
1
8
Lundy, Courtney
St Clair
6:02.39
1
9
Barnes, Alicia
Lambton Central
6:04.57
1
10
DiFruscia, Heather
St Patrick's - S
6:05.98
1
11
Johnston, Sarah
Port Hope
6:07.44
1
12
Duhaime, Erin
Oakridge
6:08.30
1
13
Korosec, Rachel
St Christopher
6:09.10
1
14
Viaene, Holly
Holy Cross - Str
6:23.23
1
15
Smith, Shawna
Lambton Central
6:39.40
1
16
Pfister, Lisa
Lord Dorchester
6:42.07
1
17
Wilson, Katelyn
North Lambton
6:48.89
1
18
Empey, Ayla
Lord Dorchester
6:50.73
1
19
Woolocombe, Caitlyn
Lord Dorchester
6:55.95
1
20
Poaps, Sarah
St Clair
7:03.46
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Crombeen, Charlotte
Port Hope
12.40
nwi
4
2
Harding, Sarah
Northern - Sarni
12.41
nwi
4
3
Williams, Riley
St Clair
12.77
nwi
4
4
Sommers, Danica
St Clair
13.58
nwi
4
5
Dedecker, Jadie
Catholic Central
13.84
nwi
2
6
Black, Jen
Saunders
13.91
nwi
3
7
Kulesza, Julia
Assumption Colle
14.04
nwi
2
8
Ferguson, Carlie
Lambton Central
14.04
nwi
4
9
Evers, Amy
St Christopher
14.26
nwi
1
10
Reddy, Meghan
St Christopher
14.36
nwi
2
11
Ferreira, Jacquie
Northern - Sarni
14.57
nwi
3
12
Ruzik, Chelsea
Northern - Sarni
15.12
nwi
2
13
Helps, Sarah
Lambton Central
15.28
nwi
4
14
McPhail, Lakyn
Lambton Central
15.92
nwi
3
15
Veenstra, Jenna
Holy Cross - Str
16.14
nwi
2
16
Lawrence, Elizabeth
St Clair
16.17
nwi
1
17
Deuren, Ines Van
Holy Cross - Str
16.26
nwi
2
18
VanKlaveren, Rebecca
Lambton Central
17.20
nwi
3
19
Luden, Becca
WF Herman
17.49
nwi
3
20
Wilson, Amy
North Lambton
17.66
nwi
4
21
Strickland, Michelle
Ursuline College
17.97
nwi
3
22
Hamernik, Kristina
St Thomas Aquina
18.54
nwi
2
23
Easter, Jenna
Ursuline College
20.61
nwi
2
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kerr, Jasmine
London South
12.98
nwi
6
2
Lewis, Brittany
St Clair
13.58
nwi
6
3
Dam, Vanessa
Lambton Central
14.41
nwi
6
4
Cyrenne, Genny
WF Herman
14.47
nwi
6
5
Loomen, Michele
Holy Cross - Str
14.73
nwi
2
6
Wookey, Allison
St Patrick's - S
15.00
nwi
5
7
Schmidt, Courtney
Strathroy
15.10
nwi
5
8
Leonard, Ashlen
Northern - Sarni
15.22
nwi
5
9
McCabe, Mikayla
Sarnia
15.27
nwi
5
10
Yungblut, Erica
North Middlesex
15.42
nwi
2
11
Savoie, Nicole
North Lambton
15.58
nwi
4
12
Corby, Lynsay
North Middlesex
15.68
nwi
4
13
Kelly, Nicole
Catholic Central
15.78
nwi
2
14
Winter, Stephanie
North Middlesex
15.79
nwi
3
15
Storr, Nikki
St Clair
15.82
nwi
6
16
Willson, Rachele
St Thomas of Vil
16.00
nwi
6
17
Kohn, Christine
Lambton Central
16.03
nwi
6
18
Dinther, Megan Van
Holy Cross - Str
16.05
nwi
5
19
Moran, Kaylyn
St Patrick's - S
16.07
nwi
4
20
Moskal, Julia
Essex
16.14
nwi
4
21
Holbrough, Laura
Port Hope
16.32
nwi
4
22
McCaw, Bailey
Central Huron
16.54
nwi
1
23
Roy, Alanna
Central Huron
16.56
nwi
1
24
Bullock, Kristen
North Middlesex
16.68
nwi
3
25
Bechard, Celine
Ursuline College
16.70
nwi
4
26
Behr, Aly
Port Hope
16.75
nwi
4
27
Brohart, Kaitlin
St Clair
16.81
nwi
2
28
Allen, Natalie
Holy Cross - Str
16.83
nwi
2
29
Andrews, Michelle
Lord Dorchester
16.97
nwi
3
30
Lovell, Haleigh
Sarnia
17.09
nwi
5
31
Fluttert, Emily
Lord Dorchester
17.33
nwi
3
32
Hochachka, Katelyn
North Middlesex
17.39
nwi
3
33
Wuytenburg, Chantel
Port Hope
17.42
nwi
4
34
Farnell, Ingrid
East Elgin
17.43
nwi
5
35
Miller, Jenna
Catholic Central
17.75
nwi
3
36
Blokker, Allie
AB Lucas
17.83
nwi
3
37
Zucchero, Isabelle
Catholic Central
18.81
nwi
2
38
Wielinga, Caralie
Holy Cross - Str
19.40
nwi
6
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Meghan
Sir Frederick Ba
15.38
nwi
4
2
Dobransky, Johanna
London Central
16.44
nwi
4
3
Hislop, Dana
Northern - Sarni
16.56
nwi
3
4
Courtney, Nicole
St Thomas Aquina
16.65
nwi
3
5
Lebert, Laura
Lambton Central
17.21
nwi
4
6
Lamb, Colleen
St Patrick's - S
17.43
nwi
4
7
Allen, Bev
St Thomas Aquina
17.92
nwi
3
8
Lawrence, Brittany
Walkerville
17.95
nwi
3
10
VanVeller, Amy
Northern - Sarni
17.97
nwi
3
9
Vanos, Danielle
North Lambton
17.97
nwi
4
11
Spriel, Amanda
Lord Dorchester
18.00
nwi
3
12
Harding, Paige
Northern - Sarni
18.14
nwi
2
13
Andrew, Heather
Lambton Central
18.14
nwi
4
14
Hallett, Kassandra
Sir Frederick Ba
18.16
nwi
4
15
Thomson, Krystal
Lambton Central
18.35
nwi
3
16
Moran, Shaunna
St Patrick's - S
19.00
nwi
2
17
Pfister, Lisa
Lord Dorchester
19.55
nwi
2
18
Fitzpatrick, Kathleen
Lord Dorchester
19.61
nwi
2
19
Tulloch, Heather
Wallaceburg
19.70
nwi
4
20
Wright, Callie
Northern - Sarni
20.40
nwi
1
21
McFadden, Candice
Ursuline College
21.14
nwi
2
22
Javornik, Carolyn
Catholic Central
21.50
nwi
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
55.74
4
2
Relay Team
St Clair
56.11
4
3
Relay Team
North Lambton
56.49
4
4
Relay Team
Catholic Central
56.88
4
5
Relay Team
St Patrick's - S
57.45
4
6
Relay Team
Mother Teresa -
57.62
3
7
Relay Team
Lambton Central
57.86
4
8
Relay Team
East Elgin
58.21
3
9
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
58.44
1
10
Relay Team
North Middlesex
58.71
2
11
Relay Team
Holy Cross - Str
59.31
3
12
Relay Team
St Clair
59.97
3
13
Relay Team
Strathroy
1:00.01
2
13
Relay Team
St Patrick's - S
1:00.01
3
15
Relay Team
Lord Dorchester
1:00.78
2
16
Relay Team
Sarnia
1:01.05
1
17
Relay Team
Catholic Central
1:01.34
1
18
Relay Team
Mother Teresa -
1:01.36
3
19
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
1:02.04
2
20
Relay Team
Assumption Colle
1:02.13
1
21
Relay Team
Mother Teresa -
1:02.44
3
--
Relay Team
John Paul II - L
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
Lambton Central
DQ
4
--
Relay Team
Central Huron
DQ
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Sir Frederick Ba
52.00
5
2
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
54.03
5
3
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
54.07
5
4
Relay Team
Saunders
54.12
4
5
Relay Team
Catholic Central
54.19
4
6
Relay Team
North Lambton
54.21
5
7
Relay Team
Mother Teresa -
54.68
3
8
Relay Team
Lambton Central
54.74
5
9
Relay Team
Lord Dorchester
54.97
1
10
Relay Team
London Central
55.00
5
11
Relay Team
Mother Teresa -
55.01
5
12
Relay Team
St Patrick's - S
56.42
5
13
Relay Team
Lambton Central
56.59
4
14
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
56.67
4
15
Relay Team
Catholic Central
56.92
4
16
Relay Team
St Christopher
56.97
3
17
Relay Team
Assumption Colle
56.97
1
18
Relay Team
Essex
57.08
3
19
Relay Team
East Elgin
57.15
4
20
Relay Team
Sir Frederick Ba
57.41
4
21
Relay Team
St Clair
57.54
3
22
Relay Team
Strathroy
57.86
1
23
Relay Team
Catholic Central
58.33
3
24
Relay Team
Holy Cross - Str
58.45
1
25
Relay Team
St Thomas of Vil
58.51
2
26
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
58.64
3
27
Relay Team
Lord Dorchester
58.65
2
28
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
59.35
1
29
Relay Team
Mother Teresa -
59.71
2
30
Relay Team
Regina Mundi
1:00.17
1
31
Relay Team
Catholic Central
1:00.61
3
32
Relay Team
Lambton Central
1:01.01
1
33
Relay Team
Lambton Central
1:01.21
2
34
Relay Team
AB Lucas
1:01.31
2
35
Relay Team
St Christopher
1:02.94
1
36
Relay Team
Holy Cross - Str
1:04.29
2
--
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
DQ
2
Womens 4x800m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
10:23.69
1
2
Relay Team
Lambton Central
10:34.57
1
3
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
10:38.86
1
4
Relay Team
Sarnia
11:03.79
1
5
Relay Team
Catholic Central
11:07.50
1
6
Relay Team
St Thomas of Vil
11:11.08
1
7
Relay Team
Catholic Central
11:13.29
1
8
Relay Team
London Central
11:23.95
1
9
Relay Team
Assumption Colle
11:30.13
1
10
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
11:30.97
1
11
Relay Team
Lord Dorchester
11:33.13
1
12
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
11:35.11
1
13
Relay Team
London Central
11:37.48
1
14
Relay Team
North Lambton
11:38.26
1
15
Relay Team
Lambton Central
11:45.32
1
16
Relay Team
East Elgin
12:10.13
1
17
Relay Team
Lambton Central
12:32.18
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zehr, Angela
Stratford Centra
9.40m
(30'10)
1
2
Dobbin, Karly
Lambton Central
8.17m
(26'9.5)
1
3
Rogers, Jillian
Sarnia
8.09m
(26'6.5)
1
4
Malott, Julia
Essex
8.07m
(26'5.5)
1
5
Girard, Danielle
St Christopher
7.85m
(25'9)
1
6
Pollard, Caitlyn
Central Huron
7.71m
(25'3.5)
1
7
Pickard, Devon
Catholic Central
7.50m
(24'7.25)
1
8
Teschke, Kylie
Sarnia
7.39m
(24'2.75)
1
9
Armstrong, Emily
John McGregor
7.36m
(24'1.75)
1
10
Morland, Nicole
John McGregor
7.17m
(23'6.25)
1
11
Moore, Megan
St Clair
7.10m
(23'3.5)
1
12
Rozman, Melanie
Catholic Central
7.05m
(23'1.5)
1
13
nieuwela, Janneke Van de
Lord Dorchester
6.94m
(22'9)
1
14
Belanger, Brianne
Sarnia
6.87m
(22'6.25)
1
15
Ellenor, Jessica
St Christopher
6.82m
(22'4.5)
1
16
Lowther, Janet
Ursuline College
6.72m
(22'0.5)
1
17
Acker, Sarah
John Paul II - L
6.62m
(21'8.5)
1
18
Neilsen, Laura
Catholic Central
6.54m
(21'5.25)
1
19
Toufelli, Amanda
Assumption Colle
6.53m
(21'5)
1
20
Simon, Rachael
Sarnia
6.52m
(21'4.5)
1
--
Lowther, Christine
Ursuline College
ND
(--)
1
--
Morrow, Sarah
Northern - Sarni
ND
(--)
1
--
Dikan, Kortney
Ursuline College
ND
(--)
1
--
Clewlow, Danielle
Port Hope
ND
(--)
1
--
Avery, Amelia
Lambton Central
ND
(--)
1
--
McCann, Allison
North Middlesex
ND
(--)
1
--
Galler, Hannah
Northern - Sarni
ND
(--)
1
--
McGregor, Lindsay
Lambton Central
ND
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mullen, Maggie
St Patrick's - S
12.20m
(40'0.25)
1
2
Sanders, Kaitlyn
Lambton Central
11.76m
(38'6.75)
1
3
Vandeneynden, Sarah
Strathroy
10.12m
(33'2.25)
1
4
McLaughlin, Shealyn
Essex
9.78m
(32'1)
1
5
Service, Ciji
St Patrick's - S
9.62m
(31'6.5)
1
6
Athanasopoulos, Sia
St Christopher
9.60m
(31'5.75)
1
7
Miller, Jessika
Northern - Sarni
9.45m
(31'0)
1
8
McArdle, Aliah
St Christopher
9.31m
(30'6.5)
1
9
McPhail, Lacey
Lambton Central
9.11m
(29'10.5)
1
10
Luker, Carrissa
Lambton Central
8.97m
(29'5)
1
11
Wilcox, Paige
John McGregor
8.78m
(28'9.5)
1
12
Carlton, Benett
Sarnia
8.69m
(28'6)
1
13
Ross, Taylor
Northern - Sarni
8.46m
(27'9)
1
14
Rondinelli, Melissa
St Christopher
8.25m
(27'0.75)
1
15
Kennes, Jennifer
North Middlesex
8.20m
(26'10.75)
1
16
Cooke, Jessica
St Patrick's - S
8.19m
(26'10.25)
1
17
Payne, Adrienne
Sarnia
8.10m
(26'6.75)
1
18
Campbell, Rebecca
Glencoe
7.97m
(26'1.75)
1
19
Brown, Charlene
Lambton Central
7.90m
(25'11)
1
20
Topping, Ashleigh
Strathroy
7.55m
(24'9)
1
--
Black, Danielle
Lord Dorchester
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Malott, Sara
Ursuline College
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Watt, Heather
AB Lucas
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Peltier, Valerie
Ursuline College
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Butcher, Tori
Montcalm
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Kemp, Shelby
Glencoe
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Clark, Kaitlyn
St Patrick's - S
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Riddell, Shelby
Catholic Central
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Salverda, Cassie
Central Huron
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Osborne, Ashley
Catholic Central
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Breault, Jordan
John McGregor
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Breault, Jessica
John McGregor
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Rozendal, Marsha
Central Huron
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Athanasopoulos, Katerina
St Christopher
FOUL
(--)
1
--
McGuire, Miranda
Lambton Central
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Bucci, Erica
St Christopher
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Pacquette, Kylie
Holy Cross - Str
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Thibideau, Brittany
Holy Cross - Str
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Forshaw, Alexandra
L’Essor
24.93m
(81'9.5)
1
2
Coughlin, Mary
St Thomas of Vil
23.80m
(78'1)
1
3
Armstrong, Emily
John McGregor
23.24m
(76'2.75)
1
4
Ellenor, Jessica
St Christopher
21.70m
(71'2.25)
1
5
Belanger, Brianne
Sarnia
21.49m
(70'6)
1
6
Graham, Hillary
St Patrick's - S
21.44m
(70'4)
1
7
Dobbin, Karly
Lambton Central
19.07m
(62'6.75)
1
8
Beddard, Alexis
Holy Cross - Str
18.90m
(62'0)
1
9
Zehr, Angela
Stratford Centra
18.62m
(61'1)
1
10
Teschke, Kylie
Sarnia
18.55m
(60'10.25)
1
11
MacDougall, Alicia
Northern - Sarni
18.47m
(60'7)
1
12
Simon, Rachael
Sarnia
18.23m
(59'9.5)
1
13
Armstrong, Corrine
Lambton Central
17.00m
(55'9.25)
1
14
nieuwela, Janneke Van de
Lord Dorchester
16.50m
(54'1.5)
1
15
Girard, Danielle
St Christopher
16.37m
(53'8.25)
1
16
Charteris, Steph
Northern - Sarni
16.30m
(53'5.5)
1
17
Rozman, Melanie
Catholic Central
16.02m
(52'6.5)
1
18
Morland, Nicole
John McGregor
14.70m
(48'2.5)
1
19
Rogers, Jillian
Sarnia
13.52m
(44'4.25)
1
20
Dikan, Kortney
Ursuline College
13.50m
(44'3.5)
1
21
Morrow, Sarah
Northern - Sarni
13.19m
(43'3.25)
1
22
Lowther, Janet
Ursuline College
13.13m
(43'0.75)
1
23
Pickard, Devon
Catholic Central
12.33m
(40'5.25)
1
23
Edwards, Emily
Holy Cross - Str
12.33m
(40'5.25)
1
25
Jenniskens, Lauren
Lambton Central
11.82m
(38'9.25)
1
26
Lowther, Christine
Ursuline College
10.07m
(33'0.25)
1
--
Neilsen, Laura
Catholic Central
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Pollard, Caitlyn
Central Huron
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Jutzi, Jasmine
St Patrick's - S
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Toufelli, Amanda
Assumption Colle
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allan, Meredith
Oakridge
42.03m
(137'10.5)
1
2
Mullen, Maggie
St Patrick's - S
34.19m
(112'2)
1
3
McPhail, Lacey
Lambton Central
33.83m
(110'11.75)
1
4
Allen, Berni
Holy Cross - Str
32.50m
(106'7.5)
1
5
Sanders, Kaitlyn
Lambton Central
32.22m
(105'8.5)
1
6
Vandeneynden, Sarah
Strathroy
30.30m
(99'4.75)
1
7
Luker, Carrissa
Lambton Central
28.31m
(92'10.5)
1
8
Miller, Jessika
Northern - Sarni
26.86m
(88'1.25)
1
9
Service, Ciji
St Patrick's - S
26.22m
(86'0.25)
1
10
Gyemi, Danielle
Walkerville
25.18m
(82'7.25)
1
10
Bremner, Alyssa
Northern - Sarni
25.18m
(82'7.25)
1
12
Wilcox, Paige
John McGregor
24.28m
(79'7.75)
1
13
Jusi, Ren
St Patrick's - S
24.20m
(79'4.75)
1
14
Topping, Ashleigh
Strathroy
23.78m
(78'0)
1
15
Epps, Mackenzie
Northern - Sarni
23.66m
(77'7.5)
1
16
Pierce, Natalie
Strathroy
23.54m
(77'2.75)
1
17
Carrothers, Amanda
St Christopher
23.03m
(75'6.5)
1
18
Burger, Nadine
Saunders
22.46m
(73'8.25)
1
19
Riddell, Shelby
Catholic Central
20.99m
(68'10.25)
1
20
Ladanchuk, Vanessa
St Christopher
20.92m
(68'7.5)
1
21
Bakker, Chelsea
John McGregor
20.04m
(65'8.75)
1
22
Clatworthy, Kirsten
St Patrick's - S
19.82m
(65'0.25)
1
23
Breault, Jordan
John McGregor
19.58m
(64'2.75)
1
24
Reid, Alishia
WF Herman
19.23m
(63'1)
1
25
Breault, Jessica
John McGregor
19.20m
(62'11.75)
1
26
Stranatic, Jovana
WF Herman
17.66m
(57'11.25)
1
27
Pieterson, Jessica
Regina Mundi
17.19m
(56'4.75)
1
28
Henry, Kelsey
St Christopher
17.03m
(55'10.25)
1
29
Taveirne, Melissa
Assumption Colle
17.01m
(55'9.5)
1
30
Dash, Meredith
Saunders
16.66m
(54'7.75)
1
31
Kozak, Becky
Holy Cross - Str
16.39m
(53'9.25)
1
32
Skinner, Jessica
Regina Mundi
16.09m
(52'9.25)
1
33
Hamadani, Mariam
Assumption Colle
15.82m
(51'10.75)
1
34
Carlton, Benett
Sarnia
15.39m
(50'5.75)
1
35
Clark, Kaitlyn
St Patrick's - S
15.17m
(49'9)
1
36
Courchesne, Katie
Lambton Central
15.03m
(49'3.5)
1
37
Elliott, Brittany
Strathroy
14.81m
(48'7)
1
38
McGregor, Alexa
Lambton Central
14.56m
(47'9)
1
39
Roemmele, Nicole
Holy Cross - Str
12.81m
(42'0.25)
1
40
McEwan, Chrissy
St Christopher
11.92m
(39'1.25)
1
41
Slack, Jazlyn
Lambton Central
11.64m
(38'2.25)
1
--
Butcher, Tori
Montcalm
ND
(--)
1
--
Ross, Taylor
Northern - Sarni
ND
(--)
1
--
Lafleur, Charly
Assumption Colle
ND
(--)
1
--
Trombley, Allison
St Thomas of Vil
ND
(--)
1
--
Gast, Jillian
Holy Cross - Str
ND
(--)
1
--
Eyk, Hailey Van
Holy Cross - Str
ND
(--)
1
--
Yadeta, Senna
Assumption Colle
ND
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Belanger, Brianne
Sarnia
28.24m
(92'7.75)
1
2
Osborne, Jessica
St Patrick's - S
26.98m
(88'6)
1
3
Ellenor, Jessica
St Christopher
23.54m
(77'2.75)
1
4
Price, Paige
St Clair
22.55m
(73'11.75)
1
5
Rogers, Jillian
Sarnia
22.42m
(73'6.5)
1
6
Acker, Sarah
John Paul II - L
22.01m
(72'2.5)
1
7
Ducharme, Lerren
St Thomas of Vil
21.98m
(72'1.25)
1
8
Teschke, Kylie
Sarnia
21.75m
(71'4.25)
1
9
Nienhuis, Jacey
St Patrick's - S
21.73m
(71'3.5)
1
10
Finnie, Marysa
Saunders
20.72m
(67'11.75)
1
11
MacDougall, Alicia
Northern - Sarni
20.55m
(67'5)
1
12
Allen, Jaime
St Patrick's - S
20.54m
(67'4.5)
1
13
Edwards, Emily
Holy Cross - Str
19.85m
(65'1.5)
1
14
Mwamba, Kasonde
Regina Mundi
19.74m
(64'9)
1
15
Dalton, Rebecca
Holy Cross - Str
19.72m
(64'8.25)
1
16
Ager, Emily
St Patrick's - S
18.08m
(59'3.75)
1
--
Garner, Alanna
Saunders
ND
(--)
1
--
Gonser, Rebecca
Stratford Centra
ND
(--)
1
--
DeKort, Charlsey
Sarnia
ND
(--)
1
--
Jenniskens, Lauren
Lambton Central
ND
(--)
1
--
Armstrong, Corrine
Lambton Central
ND
(--)
1
--
DiGirolamo, Dylan
Regina Mundi
ND
(--)
1
--
nieuwela, Janneke Van de
Lord Dorchester
ND
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mullen, Maggie
St Patrick's - S
44.59m
(146'3.5)
1
2
Humphries, Conchita
St Patrick's - S
32.42m
(106'4.25)
1
3
Henry, Kelsey
St Christopher
28.05m
(92'0.25)
1
4
Graham, Jenna
Northern - Sarni
27.35m
(89'8.75)
1
5
Phillips, Sabrina
WF Herman
26.09m
(85'7)
1
6
Vandeneynden, Sarah
Strathroy
25.73m
(84'4.75)
1
7
Gyemi, Danielle
Walkerville
25.60m
(83'11.75)
1
8
Antone, Mary
Saunders
25.08m
(82'3.25)
1
9
Stranatic, Jovana
WF Herman
24.79m
(81'3.75)
1
10
Plaine, Denise
Strathroy
24.59m
(80'8)
1
11
Bradd, Alayna
St Christopher
24.45m
(80'2.5)
1
12
Pierce, Natalie
Strathroy
23.35m
(76'7.25)
1
13
Burger, Nadine
Saunders
22.66m
(74'4)
1
14
Romphf, Cady
North Middlesex
22.61m
(74'2)
1
14
Kennes, Jennifer
North Middlesex
22.61m
(74'2)
1
16
McFadden, Candice
Ursuline College
22.48m
(73'9)
1
17
Allen, Berni
Holy Cross - Str
22.01m
(72'2.5)
1
--
Ladanchuk, Vanessa
St Christopher
ND
(--)
1
--
Hattatt, Brittany
Alexander MacKen
ND
(--)
1
--
Elliott, Brittany
Strathroy
ND
(--)
1
--
Coady, Megan
St Christopher
ND
(--)
1
--
Brownlee, Jennifer
Alexander MacKen
ND
(--)
1
--
Cooke, Jessica
St Patrick's - S
ND
(--)
1
--
Campbell, Rebecca
Glencoe
ND
(--)
1
--
Smythe, Ashley
Alexander MacKen
ND
(--)
1
--
Goldhawk, Krista
St Patrick's - S
ND
(--)
1
--
Dash, Meredith
Saunders
ND
(--)
1
--
McAlpine, Sarah
North Middlesex
ND
(--)
1
--
Atkinson, Kennedy
Regina Mundi
ND
(--)
1
--
Salverda, Cassie
Central Huron
ND
(--)
1
--
Payne, Adrienne
Sarnia
ND
(--)
1
--
Duncan, Meghan
Northern - Sarni
ND
(--)
1
--
Farris, Jade
North Middlesex
ND
(--)
1
--
Ternosky, Lisa
Assumption Colle
ND
(--)
1
--
Armstrong, Lauren
Lambton Central
ND
(--)
1
--
Helps, Kristina
Lambton Central
ND
(--)
1
--
Mills, Jen
St Christopher
ND
(--)
1
--
Walsh, Dana
Lambton Central
ND
(--)
1
--
Wieren, Emily Van
Holy Cross - Str
ND
(--)
1
--
Minten, Christine
Lambton Central
ND
(--)
1
--
Gast, Jillian
Holy Cross - Str
ND
(--)
1
--
McMurphy, Jillian
Lambton Central
ND
(--)
1
--
Hamadani, Mariam
Assumption Colle
DNF
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dobransky, Johanna
London Central
1.55m
(5'1)
1
2
Youlton, Brenna
John McGregor
1.50m
(4'11)
1
2
Kaiser, Katie
Saunders
1.50m
(4'11)
1
2
Dale, Erin
Regina Mundi
1.50m
(4'11)
1
5
DeVries, Vanessa
North Middlesex
1.50m
(4'11)
1
6
Smyth, Melissa
John McGregor
1.45m
(4'9)
1
6
Thompson, Amanda
St Christopher
1.45m
(4'9)
1
6
Crich, Ally
London Central
1.45m
(4'9)
1
6
VanKlaveren, Rebecca
Lambton Central
1.45m
(4'9)
1
6
Gladu, Gillian
Lambton Central
1.45m
(4'9)
1
6
Mikitiuk, Elena
London Central
1.45m
(4'9)
1
6
Bouwmeester, Rachael
Strathroy
1.45m
(4'9)
1
6
Masek, Sarah
Saunders
1.45m
(4'9)
1
6
McDonald, Sarah
Port Hope
1.45m
(4'9)
1
6
Thompson, Madison
Port Hope
1.45m
(4'9)
1
16
Baas, Emily
Lord Dorchester
1.40m
(4'7)
1
16
Ferguson, Carlie
Lambton Central
1.40m
(4'7)
1
16
Dally, Laura
Northern - Sarni
1.40m
(4'7)
1
19
Stewart, Kenya
Northern - Sarni
1.35m
(4'5)
1
19
McPhail, Lakyn
Lambton Central
1.35m
(4'5)
1
21
Ferreira, Jacquie
Northern - Sarni
1.30m
(4'3)
1
21
Racher, Rachel
Lambton Central
1.30m
(4'3)
1
21
Clark, Lindsay
St Christopher
1.30m
(4'3)
1
21
LeBlanc, Rachel
St Christopher
1.30m
(4'3)
1
--
Peltier, Valerie
Ursuline College
NH
(--)
1
--
Griffin, Lisa
Alexander MacKen
NH
(--)
1
--
Sharpe, Lauren
Ursuline College
NH
(--)
1
--
Elliott, Jessie
Sarnia
NH
(--)
1
--
Kassies, Robyn
Central Huron
NH
(--)
1
--
Duncan, Meghan
Northern - Sarni
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kerr, Jasmine
London South
4.61m
(15'1.5)
nwi
1
2
Campbell, Amanda
Lambton Central
4.13m
(13'6.5)
nwi
1
3
Macrae, Michelle
Lambton Central
4.10m
(13'5.25)
nwi
1
4
Wilts, Vanessa
Central Huron
4.09m
(13'5)
nwi
1
5
Pawson, Meaghan
St Clair
4.03m
(13'2.5)
nwi
1
6
Pile, Phyllicia
Essex
3.99m
(13'1)
nwi
1
7
Nguyen, Lynn
John Paul II - L
3.97m
(13'0.25)
nwi
1
8
Winter, Stephanie
North Middlesex
3.95m
(12'11.5)
nwi
1
9
Stoesser, Mary
St Patrick's - S
3.91m
(12'9.75)
nwi
1
10
deMelo, Emma
Northern - Sarni
3.89m
(12'9)
nwi
1
11
Rothwell, Ashley
Monsignor Bruyer
3.82m
(12'6.25)
nwi
1
11
Paterson, Janelle
East Elgin
3.82m
(12'6.25)
nwi
1
11
Lauzon, Hailey
Essex
3.82m
(12'6.25)
nwi
1
14
Kohn, Christine
Lambton Central
3.81m
(12'6)
nwi
1
15
Richard, Tori
St Clair
3.48m
(11'5)
nwi
1
--
Laframboise, Kaitlyn
ES St Francis Xa
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lewis, Monica
Holy Cross - Str
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Coughlin, Mary
St Thomas of Vil
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Braund, Selena
East Elgin
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jewell, Catherine
Lord Dorchester
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mundt, Alexis
Holy Cross - Str
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Boll, Ashley
AB Lucas
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Racher, Jenna
St Clair
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Zahara, Ashey
Assumption Colle
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Yungblut, Erica
North Middlesex
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Gordon, Chantalle
Sarnia
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Beenackers, Anna
Ursuline College
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ho, Carmen
Port Hope
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Varga, Rachel
John McGregor
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Marchand, Ashley
Ursuline College
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Maciejewski, Mira
London Central
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ikpong, Zainab
Assumption Colle
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
McCann, Allison
North Middlesex
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Muir, Sara
St Thomas of Vil
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Rideout, Shannon
Northern - Sarni
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Farhat, Jade
Port Hope
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kopacz, Katrina
Port Hope
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bilous, Sarah
Port Hope
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sikkema, Christy
Chatham Christia
4.72m
(15'5.75)
nwi
1
2
Daley, Jodian
John McGregor
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
3
Crombeen, Charlotte
Port Hope
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
4
Blacklock, Sarony
Stratford Centra
4.62m
(15'1.75)
nwi
1
5
Crombeen, Emma
Port Hope
4.56m
(14'11.5)
nwi
1
6
Goad, Emily
Port Hope
4.54m
(14'10.5)
nwi
1
7
Dobransky, Johanna
London Central
4.49m
(14'8.75)
nwi
1
8
Kaiser, Katie
Saunders
4.39m
(14'4.75)
nwi
1
9
Walker, Shelby
St Christopher
4.37m
(14'4)
nwi
1
10
Garrod, Candace
Essex
4.35m
(14'3.25)
nwi
1
11
VanVeller, Amy
Northern - Sarni
4.34m
(14'2.75)
nwi
1
12
Karidas, Kat
London South
4.30m
(14'1.25)
nwi
1
12
Lamb, Colleen
St Patrick's - S
4.30m
(14'1.25)
nwi
1
12
DePooter, Kaley
Wallaceburg
4.30m
(14'1.25)
nwi
1
15
Barons, Katie
Lord Dorchester
4.26m
(13'11.5)
nwi
1
15
Green, Candace
Lord Dorchester
4.26m
(13'11.5)
nwi
1
17
Kosi, Nicole
Strathroy
4.23m
(13'10.5)
nwi
1
18
Garber, Maegan
Strathroy
4.17m
(13'8)
nwi
1
18
McEwan, Kelsie
St Christopher
4.17m
(13'8)
nwi
1
20
Riddoch, Heather
St Christopher
4.13m
(13'6.5)
nwi
1
21
Arnold, Amber
Northern - Sarni
4.12m
(13'6)
nwi
1
21
Hill, Meghan
St Clair
4.12m
(13'6)
nwi
1
21
DeBoer, Mindy
Lambton Central
4.12m
(13'6)
nwi
1
24
Nguyen, Lynn
John Paul II - L
4.11m
(13'5.75)
nwi
1
24
VandenEnden, Krystyn
St Patrick's - S
4.11m
(13'5.75)
nwi
1
26
LeBlanc, Rachel
St Christopher
4.10m
(13'5.25)
nwi
1
27
Smyth, Melissa
John McGregor
4.06m
(13'3.75)
nwi
1
27
Griffin, Lisa
Alexander MacKen
4.06m
(13'3.75)
nwi
1
29
Goddard, Justine
Catholic Central
4.01m
(13'1.75)
nwi
1
--
Kosi, Tiffany
Strathroy
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Charlton, Cori
Strathroy
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Earley, Brooke
Strathroy
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Cobb, Rebecca
St Patrick's - S
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Conroy, Sarah
St Patrick's - S
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Clatworthy, Kirsten
St Patrick's - S
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
McNamara, Rachel
Stratford Centra
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Gray, Paula
Wallaceburg
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Harris, Teresa
Lambton Central
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lama, Nicole
East Elgin
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Tereschyn, Jill
East Elgin
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Brownlee, Jennifer
Alexander MacKen
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Par, Cindy
John Paul II - L
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Keck, Kayla
Alexander MacKen
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Vansevenant, Kaylie
East Elgin
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Atkinson, Kennedy
Regina Mundi
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Chittle, Laura
Essex
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Javornik, Carolyn
Catholic Central
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Khan, Christina
Essex
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Harris, Shanice
Assumption Colle
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Roberts, Teniece
Assumption Colle
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Vacaru, Ioana
Assumption Colle
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Armstrong, Becky
Lambton Central
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Minten, Jillian
St Christopher
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Elliott, Jessie
Sarnia
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Henne, Marika
Sarnia
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Makrakos, Kyra
AB Lucas
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
McLachlan, Virginia
Assumption Colle
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Fowlie, Alyssa
Northern - Sarni
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Trombley, Allison
St Thomas of Vil
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Theander, Deanna
Holy Cross - Str
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
McConnell, Katrina
Holy Cross - Str
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
McInnis, Tiniah
Catholic Central
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Aarssen, Danielle
Lambton Central
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bain, Jessica
Lambton Central
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Thompson, Madison
Port Hope
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Breault, Danielle
John McGregor
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Marchioni, Christina
Port Hope
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Dolbeck, Natasha
Regina Mundi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Rapaso, Sara
John Paul II - L
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Aideyan, Ruthie
London Central
9.67m
(31'8.5)
nwi
1
2
Pile, Phyllicia
Essex
9.55m
(31'3.75)
nwi
1
3
Niewenhuizen, Emma
Strathroy
9.28m
(30'5.25)
nwi
1
4
Stoesser, Mary
St Patrick's - S
9.14m
(29'11.75)
nwi
1
5
Macrae, Michelle
Lambton Central
9.04m
(29'7.75)
nwi
1
6
Lauzon, Hailey
Essex
8.81m
(28'10.75)
nwi
1
7
Price, Paige
St Clair
8.81m
(28'10.75)
nwi
1
8
McCabe, Mikayla
Sarnia
8.80m
(28'10.25)
nwi
1
9
Squazzin, Katrina
Ursuline College
8.66m
(28'4.75)
nwi
1
10
Loomen, Michele
Holy Cross - Str
8.52m
(27'11.25)
nwi
1
11
Hiller, Dayna
Northern - Sarni
8.43m
(27'7.75)
nwi
1
12
Dymond, Amy
Strathroy
8.42m
(27'7.5)
nwi
1
13
Meena, Carly
St Clair
8.40m
(27'6.5)
nwi
1
13
Varga, Rachel
John McGregor
8.40m
(27'6.5)
nwi
1
--
Delaurier, Chelsea
Lambton Central
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
DeVost, Jessica
St Patrick's - S
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Fisher, Jolene
St Patrick's - S
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jennings, Taylor
London Central
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ikpong, Zainab
Assumption Colle
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Garner, Alanna
Saunders
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Coughlin, Mary
St Thomas of Vil
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ross, Kim
St Clair
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Snell, Ali
Central Huron
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Allen, Natalie
Holy Cross - Str
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Breeze, Morgan
North Lambton
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Crombeen, Charlotte
Port Hope
10.66m
(34'11.5)
nwi
1
2
Goad, Emily
Port Hope
10.46m
(34'3.75)
nwi
1
3
Blacklock, Sarony
Stratford Centra
10.33m
(33'10.5)
nwi
1
4
Kaiser, Katie
Saunders
10.24m
(33'7)
nwi
1
5
DePooter, Kaley
Wallaceburg
10.15m
(33'3.5)
nwi
1
6
Garrod, Candace
Essex
10.14m
(33'3)
nwi
1
7
Kosi, Nicole
Strathroy
9.99m
(32'9.25)
nwi
1
8
Karidas, Kat
London South
9.85m
(32'3.75)
nwi
1
9
Chittle, Laura
Essex
9.84m
(32'3.25)
nwi
1
10
Kosi, Tiffany
Strathroy
9.81m
(32'2)
nwi
1
11
Straatman, Alyssa
Lambton Central
9.68m
(31'9)
nwi
1
11
Bouwmeester, Rachael
Strathroy
9.68m
(31'9)
nwi
1
13
Walker, Shelby
St Christopher
9.56m
(31'4.25)
nwi
1
14
Phaneuf, Nicole
Essex
9.44m
(30'11.5)
nwi
1
15
Savic, Ana
WF Herman
9.39m
(30'9.5)
nwi
1
16
Conroy, Sarah
St Patrick's - S
9.36m
(30'8.5)
nwi
1
17
DeBoer, Mindy
Lambton Central
9.33m
(30'7.25)
nwi
1
18
Helps, Sarah
Lambton Central
9.29m
(30'5.75)
nwi
1
19
Goitia, Erika
Port Hope
9.27m
(30'4.75)
nwi
1
20
Morell, Taylor
Strathroy
9.23m
(30'3.25)
nwi
1
20
Prong, Kelsey
North Lambton
9.23m
(30'3.25)
nwi
1
22
McEwan, Kelsie
St Christopher
9.21m
(30'2.5)
nwi
1
23
Snoeys, Hailey
Holy Cross - Str
9.13m
(29'11.25)
nwi
1
24
Barons, Katie
Lord Dorchester
9.10m
(29'10.25)
nwi
1
25
Harris, Shanice
Assumption Colle
8.87m
(29'1)
nwi
1
26
Arnold, Amber
Northern - Sarni
8.85m
(29'0.25)
nwi
1
27
Charlton, Cori
Strathroy
8.84m
(29'0)
nwi
1
--
Hill, Meghan
St Clair
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Reid, Alishia
WF Herman
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Roberts, Teniece
Assumption Colle
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Flater, Candace
North Lambton
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Dujardin, Danielle
East Elgin
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Maloney, Kelly
Essex
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Harris, Teresa
Lambton Central
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sikkema, Christy
Chatham Christia
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Clatworthy, Kirsten
St Patrick's - S
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Graham, Jenna
Northern - Sarni
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Vacaru, Ioana
Assumption Colle
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Loebach, Rachel
St Thomas of Vil
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Laberge, Sarah
Sir Frederick Ba
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
LeBlanc, Rachel
St Christopher
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Little, TJ
North Lambton
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#st-patricks
50 shares:
St. Patrick's Invitational
,
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
,
Alexander Mackenzie Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
,
Assumption College Track and Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for St Patricks School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
3
1
2014
27
3
2013
13
3
2012
2
7
2011
2
5
2010
6
2009
5
2008
3
2007
3
2006
3
2005
3
2004
3
2003
3
2002
3
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#st-patricks
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!